NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Kimani Vidal RB

LAC vs LAR ·

1.5 Receptions O -105U -122
Hit rate · Last 20 30%6/20 Odds imply 48.2% Over
Season avg
1.4
Graph avg
1.2
Graph median
1.00–4
Over the close
31%4/13
2026 per game
Carries4.2â–¼-7.7
Rush Yds21.8â–¼-26.3
Rush TD0.2-0.0
Targets2.4â–²+0.6
Rec1.4â–²+0.1
Rec Yds8.6â–¼-2.5
Snaps20.4â–¼-18.0
Snap %29.8%â–¼-27.4
Kimani Vidal receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2024
    0
  2. 2025
    0
  3. 1
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 1
  7. 0
  8. 1
  9. 2
  10. 1
  11. 1
  12. 1
  13. 0
  14. 1
  15. 2
  16. 2026
    0
  17. 1
  18. 2
  19. 1
  20. 3
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 18% 2/11 · avg 1.1
  • Away 35% 6/17 · avg 1.1
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 75% 15/20
  • O 1.5 Today 30% 6/20
  • O 2.5 15% 3/20
  • O 3.5 5% 1/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds83.7#25
  • Yds/Carry3.6#29
  • Rush TD0.5#21
  • Targets6.5#7
  • Rec Yds44.6#2

RBs vs LAR · 2026

Each main RB who faced LAR this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.4
Avg diff %+2%
Beat their average57% (4/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Ashton Jeanty84.3+85%
Oct 18 Tyler Allgeier12.5-60%
Oct 12 Ty Johnson42.7+50%
Oct 04 Saquon Barkley11.2-20%
Sep 27 RJ Harvey63.8+58%
Sep 21 Devin Singletary02.7-100%
Sep 10 Christian McCaffrey54.8+3%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 9%0.0 yds
Short39%11.1 yds26%5.3 yds22%2.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC3Over1.525 (37%)
2026-10-115vs DEN1Under1.528 (42%)
2026-10-044@ SEA2Over—25 (35%)
2026-09-273@ BUF1Under—17 (25%)
2026-09-202vs LV0Under—7 (10%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE2Over0.556 (93%)
2026-01-0418@ DEN1Under—14 (20%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL0Under1.521 (33%)
2025-12-1415@ KC1Under1.542 (64%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI1Under0.551 (69%)
2025-11-3013vs LV1Under1.551 (76%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX2Over1.525 (52%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT1Under1.568 (93%)
2025-11-029@ TEN0Under0.547 (72%)
2025-10-238vs MIN1Under1.554 (74%)
2025-10-197vs IND4Over4.549 (64%)
2025-10-126@ MIA3Over3.543 (67%)
2025-10-055vs WAS1Under—14 (21%)
2025-09-284@ NYG0Under—2 (3%)
2024-12-2817@ NE0Under—9 (11%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 1.5Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.