NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Xavier Worthy WR

KC vs DEN ·

2.5 Receptions
Hit rate · All 72%28/39 Odds imply —
Season avg
4.0
Graph avg
3.7
Graph median
3.00–8
Over the close
35%7/20
2026 per game
Targets5.8â–²+0.6
Rec4.0â–²+1.0
Rec Yds36.2â–¼-1.8
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps51.2â–²+5.1
Snap %82.0%â–²+11.4
Over 2.5 in 3 straight
Xavier Worthy receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2024
    2
  2. 2
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 3
  6. 3
  7. 4
  8. 0
  9. 1
  10. 4
  11. 4
  12. 5
  13. 5
  14. 6
  15. 7
  16. 8
  17. 5
  18. 6
  19. 8
  20. 2025
    0
  21. 5
  22. 6
  23. 2
  24. 3
  25. 5
  26. 3
  27. 3
  28. 4
  29. 4
  30. 3
  31. 2
  32. 2
  33. 0
  34. 2026
    3
  35. 5
  36. 2
  37. 4
  38. 7
  39. 3
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 67% 14/21 · avg 3.6
  • Away 78% 14/18 · avg 3.8
  • vs DEN 50% 2/4 · avg 1.8

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 92% 36/39
  • O 1.5 90% 35/39
  • O 2.5 Today 72% 28/39
  • O 3.5 49% 19/39
  • O 4.5 33% 13/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds123.1#27
  • Receptions10.5#22
  • Targets19.8#8
  • Yds/Target6.2#32
  • Rec TD0.5#29

WRs vs DEN · 2026

Each main WR who faced DEN this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.5
Avg diff %+25%
Beat their average50% (7/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Michael Wilson45.5-27%
Oct 25 Kendrick Bourne34.4-32%
Oct 15 Jaxon Smith-Njigba127.7+57%
Oct 15 Cooper Kupp52.2+131%
Oct 11 Tre Harris23.2-38%
Oct 11 Derius Davis00.2-100%
Oct 04 Mike Evans54.4+14%
Oct 04 Deebo Samuel Sr.52.8+82%
Sep 27 Davante Adams74.6+52%
Sep 27 Konata Mumpfield41.0+300%
Sep 20 Jakobi Meyers13.8-74%
Sep 20 Parker Washington73.8+84%
Sep 14 Rashee Rice25.5-64%
Sep 14 Xavier Worthy34.2-29%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%5.8 yds4%20.5 yds16%4.9 yds
Short22%6.7 yds6%11.7 yds43%6.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA3Over4.546 (87%)
2026-10-186vs LAC7Over4.551 (84%)
2026-10-044@ LV4Over3.545 (75%)
2026-09-273@ MIA2Under3.543 (83%)
2026-09-202vs IND5Over3.569 (86%)
2026-09-141vs DEN3Over3.553 (77%)
2025-12-2517vs DEN0Under0.534 (79%)
2025-12-2116@ TEN2Under3.538 (84%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC2Under2.541 (67%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU3Over3.549 (77%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL4Over3.558 (88%)
2025-11-2312vs IND4Over3.574 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ DEN3Over3.553 (76%)
2025-11-029@ BUF3Over2.550 (83%)
2025-10-278vs WAS5Over4.558 (84%)
2025-10-197vs LV3Over3.548 (59%)
2025-10-126vs DET2Under2.547 (73%)
2025-10-065@ JAX6Over6.549 (77%)
2025-09-284vs BAL5Over5.543 (59%)
2025-09-051@ LAC0Under5.53 (5%)
2025-02-0922 (P)@ PHI8Over—51 (91%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs BUF6Over—54 (82%)
2025-01-1820 (P)vs HOU5Over—42 (82%)
2024-12-2517@ PIT8Over—53 (85%)
2024-12-2116vs HOU7Over—59 (80%)
2024-12-1515@ CLE6Over—61 (81%)
2024-12-0814vs LAC5Over—57 (83%)
2024-11-2913vs LV5Over—42 (59%)
2024-11-2412@ CAR4Over—47 (64%)
2024-11-1711@ BUF4Over—32 (58%)
2024-11-1010vs DEN1Under—51 (75%)
2024-11-049vs TB0Under—58 (68%)
2024-10-278@ LV4Over—38 (53%)
2024-10-207@ SF3Over—42 (60%)
2024-10-075vs NO3Over—56 (67%)
2024-09-294@ LAC3Over—45 (73%)
2024-09-223@ ATL2Under—37 (50%)
2024-09-152vs CIN2Under—44 (68%)
2024-09-051vs BAL2Under—34 (63%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 2.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: Underdog, updated 5m ago.