NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs LAR ·

3.5 Receptions O -157U +123
Hit rate · Last 20 55%11/20 Odds imply 57.7% Over
Season avg
2.6
Graph avg
3.5
Graph median
4.00–9
Over the close
20%4/20
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-2.9
Rec2.6â–¼-1.5
Rec Yds40.0â–¼-8.3
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps30.2â–¼-22.2
Snap %45.8%â–¼-32.3
Under 3.5 in 2 straight
Ladd McConkey receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2025
    4
  2. 1
  3. 5
  4. 7
  5. 9
  6. 6
  7. 4
  8. 4
  9. 3
  10. 4
  11. 1
  12. 2
  13. 4
  14. 1
  15. 3
  16. 2026
    5
  17. 3
  18. 4
  19. 0
  20. 1
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 79% 15/19 · avg 4.7
  • Away 60% 12/20 · avg 4.2
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 75% 15/20
  • O 2.5 70% 14/20
  • O 3.5 Today 55% 11/20
  • O 4.5 25% 5/20
  • O 5.5 15% 3/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds135.1#22
  • Receptions10.1#26
  • Targets18.3#18
  • Yds/Target7.4#22
  • Rec TD1.3#3

WRs vs LAR · 2026

Each main WR who faced LAR this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.5
Avg diff %-3%
Beat their average36% (5/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tre Tucker54.0+25%
Oct 25 Jalen Nailor21.5+33%
Oct 18 Michael Wilson45.5-27%
Oct 18 Kendrick Bourne54.0+25%
Oct 12 Khalil Shakir33.8-21%
Oct 12 Keon Coleman13.6-72%
Oct 04 Makai Lemon33.7-18%
Oct 04 Dontayvion Wicks33.2-6%
Sep 27 Jaylen Waddle24.0-50%
Sep 27 Pat Bryant22.3-14%
Sep 21 Malik Nabers17.8-87%
Sep 21 Malachi Fields22.3-14%
Sep 10 Mike Evans64.2+43%
Sep 10 Deebo Samuel Sr.62.5+140%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep18%9.9 yds8%13.7 yds10%13.5 yds
Short13%8.2 yds16%6.7 yds34%7.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC1Under3.58 (12%)
2026-10-044@ SEA0Under4.524 (34%)
2026-09-273@ BUF4Over4.561 (88%)
2026-09-202vs LV3Under3.531 (46%)
2026-09-131vs ARI5Over4.527 (49%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE3Under2.553 (88%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU1Under1.556 (89%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL4Over4.548 (75%)
2025-12-1415@ KC2Under2.549 (74%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI1Under1.564 (86%)
2025-11-3013vs LV4Over4.551 (76%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX3Under5.530 (62%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT4Over5.552 (71%)
2025-11-029@ TEN4Over4.545 (69%)
2025-10-238vs MIN6Over6.542 (58%)
2025-10-197vs IND9Over9.567 (88%)
2025-10-126@ MIA7Over5.544 (69%)
2025-10-055vs WAS5Over5.553 (79%)
2025-09-284@ NYG1Under1.558 (92%)
2025-09-213vs DEN4Over3.580 (93%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 3.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 11m ago.