NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Omar Cooper WR

NYJ vs LV ·

3.5 Receptions O +116U -148
Hit rate · This season 67%2/3 Odds imply 43.7% Over
Season avg
4.0
Graph avg
4.0
Graph median
5.01–6
Over the close
67%2/3
2026 per game
Targets4.3
Rec4.0
Rec Yds82.7
Rec TD0.7
Snaps31.3
Snap %51.0%
Over 3.5 in 2 straight
Omar Cooper receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2026
    1
  2. 6
  3. 5
  4. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 100% 1/1 · avg 5.0
  • Away 50% 1/2 · avg 3.5
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 67% 2/3
  • O 2.5 67% 2/3
  • O 3.5 Today 67% 2/3
  • O 4.5 67% 2/3
  • O 5.5 33% 1/3

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds142.3#15
  • Receptions9.8#28
  • Targets16.8#25
  • Yds/Target8.5#11
  • Rec TD0.8#16

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.1
Avg diff %+12%
Beat their average50% (7/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Puka Nacua89.2-14%
Oct 25 Konata Mumpfield11.6-38%
Oct 18 Khalil Shakir43.6+11%
Oct 18 Keon Coleman43.0+33%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas43.2+26%
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs12.6-62%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy44.0+0%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton52.0+150%
Sep 27 Chris Olave96.7+35%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele35.0-40%
Sep 20 Tre Harris13.5-71%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey32.5+20%
Sep 13 Malik Washington34.6-35%
Sep 13 Caleb Douglas52.0+150%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%13.4 yds2%26.4 yds5%15.2 yds
Short33%5.6 yds11%5.0 yds43%5.3 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.5 yds#74%10.8 yds#297%10.4 yds#17
Short32%5.7 yds#1615%6.6 yds#2133%5.8 yds#11

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 3 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%48.0 yds15%39.5 yds8%52.0 yds
Short23%17.0 yds15%1.5 yds31%3.8 yds

Last 3 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR77.35125.9%
2Adonai Mitchell WR36.01818.9%
3Mason Taylor TE44.51816.2%
4Omar Cooper Jr. WR34.31315.2%
5Kenyon Sadiq TE73.62513.5%
6Braelon Allen RB72.92010.5%
7Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
8Tim Patrick WR23.0610.3%
9Isaiah Williams WR72.0147.6%
10Jeremy Ruckert TE42.085.9%

Game log · 3 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257vs MIA5Over2.538 (64%)
2026-10-186@ NE6Over1.551 (82%)
2026-09-131@ TEN1Under1.55 (7%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 3.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.