NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Adonai Mitchell WR

NYJ vs LV ·

1.5 Receptions O -171U +133
Hit rate · All 42%15/36 Odds imply 59.5% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
1.8
Graph median
1.00–8
Over the close
47%7/15
2026 per game
Targets6.0â–²+1.4
Rec3.0â–²+0.9
Rec Yds41.0â–²+12.7
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Snaps44.3â–²+13.2
Snap %65.0%â–²+14.4
Adonai Mitchell receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2024
    1
  2. 1
  3. 0
  4. 0
  5. 4
  6. 2
  7. 2
  8. 1
  9. 1
  10. 6
  11. 1
  12. 1
  13. 0
  14. 0
  15. 1
  16. 2
  17. 0
  18. 2025
    2
  19. 2
  20. 0
  21. 3
  22. 0
  23. 1
  24. 0
  25. 1
  26. 1
  27. 2
  28. 8
  29. 1
  30. 6
  31. 3
  32. 3
  33. 0
  34. 2026
    3
  35. 6
  36. 0
  37. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 41% 7/17 · avg 1.9
  • Away 42% 8/19 · avg 1.7
  • vs LV 0% 0/1 · avg 0.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 72% 26/36
  • O 1.5 Today 42% 15/36
  • O 2.5 25% 9/36
  • O 3.5 14% 5/36

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds142.3#15
  • Receptions9.8#28
  • Targets16.8#25
  • Yds/Target8.5#11
  • Rec TD0.8#16

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.1
Avg diff %+12%
Beat their average50% (7/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Puka Nacua89.2-14%
Oct 25 Konata Mumpfield11.6-38%
Oct 18 Khalil Shakir43.6+11%
Oct 18 Keon Coleman43.0+33%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas43.2+26%
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs12.6-62%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy44.0+0%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton52.0+150%
Sep 27 Chris Olave96.7+35%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele35.0-40%
Sep 20 Tre Harris13.5-71%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey32.5+20%
Sep 13 Malik Washington34.6-35%
Sep 13 Caleb Douglas52.0+150%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%13.4 yds2%26.4 yds5%15.2 yds
Short33%5.6 yds11%5.0 yds43%5.3 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.5 yds#74%10.8 yds#297%10.4 yds#17
Short32%5.7 yds#1615%6.6 yds#2133%5.8 yds#11

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep17%6.5 yds1%16.0 yds14%10.3 yds
Short39%5.7 yds1%2.0 yds27%3.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR77.35125.9%
2Adonai Mitchell WR36.01818.9%
3Mason Taylor TE44.51816.2%
4Omar Cooper Jr. WR34.31315.2%
5Kenyon Sadiq TE73.62513.5%
6Braelon Allen RB72.92010.5%
7Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
8Tim Patrick WR23.0610.3%
9Isaiah Williams WR72.0147.6%
10Jeremy Ruckert TE42.085.9%

Game log · 36 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257vs MIA0Under2.526 (44%)
2026-09-202vs GB6Over2.561 (82%)
2026-09-131@ TEN3Over2.546 (69%)
2026-01-0418@ BUF0Under—25 (52%)
2025-12-2817vs NE3Over3.550 (81%)
2025-12-2116@ NO3Over2.557 (86%)
2025-12-1415@ JAX6Over3.554 (79%)
2025-12-0714vs MIA1Under4.553 (91%)
2025-11-3013vs ATL8Over2.557 (86%)
2025-11-2312@ BAL2Over2.550 (85%)
2025-11-1311@ NE1Under1.528 (49%)
2025-11-029@ PIT1Under—4 (5%)
2025-10-268vs TEN0Under—9 (17%)
2025-10-197@ LAC1Under1.55 (8%)
2025-10-055vs LV0Under1.56 (9%)
2025-09-284@ LA3Over2.554 (89%)
2025-09-213@ TEN0Under1.524 (42%)
2025-09-142vs DEN2Over—7 (10%)
2025-09-071vs MIA2Over1.515 (21%)
2025-01-0518vs JAX0Under—16 (21%)
2024-12-2917@ NYG2Over—7 (9%)
2024-12-2216vs TEN1Under—55 (89%)
2024-12-1515@ DEN0Under—37 (49%)
2024-12-0113@ NE0Under—36 (58%)
2024-11-2412vs DET1Under—12 (22%)
2024-11-1711@ NYJ1Under—12 (17%)
2024-11-1010vs BUF6Over—60 (94%)
2024-11-039@ MIN1Under—5 (9%)
2024-10-278@ HOU1Under—13 (20%)
2024-10-207vs MIA2Over—14 (23%)
2024-10-136@ TEN2Over—15 (21%)
2024-10-065@ JAX4Over—19 (27%)
2024-09-294vs PIT0Under—13 (20%)
2024-09-223vs CHI0Under—7 (13%)
2024-09-152@ GB1Under—33 (59%)
2024-09-081vs HOU1Under—29 (64%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.