NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs MIA ·

4.5 Receptions O +120U -154
Hit rate · All 58%21/36 Odds imply 42.8% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
4.7
Graph median
5.01–10
Over the close
39%7/18
2026 per game
Targets6.7â–¼-1.3
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds33.7â–¼-30.6
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps44.0â–¼-13.2
Snap %70.3%â–¼-20.9
Under 4.5 in 4 straight
A.J. Brown receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 4.5.
4.5
  1. 2024
    5
  2. 6
  3. 5
  4. 5
  5. 2
  6. 5
  7. 5
  8. 6
  9. 5
  10. 4
  11. 8
  12. 8
  13. 3
  14. 1
  15. 2
  16. 6
  17. 3
  18. 2025
    1
  19. 5
  20. 6
  21. 2
  22. 5
  23. 6
  24. 4
  25. 2
  26. 7
  27. 8
  28. 10
  29. 6
  30. 2
  31. 9
  32. 5
  33. 3
  34. 2026
    3
  35. 3
  36. 3
  37. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 4.5

  • Home 47% 9/19 · avg 4.3
  • Away 71% 12/17 · avg 5.1
  • vs MIA No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 81% 29/36
  • O 3.5 64% 23/36
  • O 4.5 Today 58% 21/36
  • O 5.5 33% 12/36
  • O 6.5 17% 6/36

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs MIA

What MIA allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds138.0#19
  • Receptions10.4#24
  • Targets14.2#32
  • Yds/Target9.7#1
  • Rec TD0.8#20

WRs vs MIA · 2026

Each main WR who faced MIA this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-1.6
Avg diff %-33%
Beat their average25% (3/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Garrett Wilson25.8-66%
Oct 25 Adonai Mitchell04.5-100%
Oct 11 Tee Higgins26.2-68%
Oct 11 Ja'Marr Chase65.2+15%
Oct 04 Jordan Addison42.2+78%
Oct 04 Jauan Jennings10.8+33%
Sep 27 Xavier Worthy24.4-55%
Sep 27 Tyquan Thornton23.0-33%
Sep 20 Mike Evans34.8-37%
Sep 20 Deebo Samuel Sr.33.2-8%
Sep 13 Tre Tucker24.5-56%
Sep 13 Cody White01.3-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep11%8.7 yds3%13.7 yds10%15.4 yds
Short31%5.7 yds16%6.6 yds29%6.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

MIA defense

MIA defense: Throws MIA faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%15.7 yds#35%18.6 yds#68%13.0 yds#10
Short30%6.8 yds#416%7.8 yds#1236%6.2 yds#7

Throws MIA faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%8.5 yds10%12.0 yds10%8.4 yds
Short29%7.3 yds11%9.2 yds28%6.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR36.72022.1%
2Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
3DeMario Douglas WR74.93416.2%
4Hunter Henry TE74.43115.3%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB73.42411.3%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Eli Raridon TE62.7168.8%
9Efton Chism III WR62.5158.1%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 36 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 4.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-227@ CHI3Under5.549 (91%)
2026-10-186vs NYJ3Under3.552 (76%)
2026-09-091@ SEA3Under5.531 (44%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs SF3Under3.573 (100%)
2025-12-2817@ BUF5Over5.548 (89%)
2025-12-2016@ WAS9Over9.561 (87%)
2025-12-1415vs LV2Under1.550 (72%)
2025-12-0814@ LAC6Over5.569 (97%)
2025-11-2813vs CHI10Over4.552 (96%)
2025-11-2312@ DAL8Over6.559 (94%)
2025-11-1611vs DET7Over6.567 (93%)
2025-11-1010@ GB2Under—49 (78%)
2025-10-197@ MIN4Under4.546 (92%)
2025-10-096@ NYG6Over7.555 (96%)
2025-10-055vs DEN5Over4.557 (93%)
2025-09-284@ TB2Under4.555 (96%)
2025-09-213vs LA6Over3.562 (93%)
2025-09-142@ KC5Over5.558 (97%)
2025-09-041vs DAL1Under4.555 (87%)
2025-02-0922 (P)vs KC3Under—65 (88%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs WAS6Over—63 (89%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs LA2Under—61 (97%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs GB1Under—56 (93%)
2024-12-2917vs DAL3Under—59 (91%)
2024-12-2216@ WAS8Over—74 (100%)
2024-12-1515vs PIT8Over—73 (91%)
2024-12-0814vs CAR4Under—55 (95%)
2024-12-0113@ BAL5Over—54 (96%)
2024-11-2412@ LA6Over—65 (89%)
2024-11-1411vs WAS5Over—69 (97%)
2024-11-1010@ DAL5Over—50 (74%)
2024-11-039vs JAX2Under—37 (47%)
2024-10-278@ CIN5Over—50 (82%)
2024-10-207@ NYG5Over—51 (77%)
2024-10-136vs CLE6Over—57 (92%)
2024-09-061vs GB5Over—72 (95%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 4.5Underdog 4.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.