NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

DJ Moore WR

BUF vs BAL ·

4.5 Receptions O +113U -144
Hit rate · Last 20 30%6/20 Odds imply 44.3% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
3.0
Graph median
3.50–6
Over the close
37%7/19
2026 per game
Targets5.0â–¼-0.3
Rec3.0â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds44.5â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps33.0â–¼-25.1
Snap %52.5%â–¼-31.7
DJ Moore receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 4.5.
4.5
  1. 2025
    4
  2. 3
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 4
  6. 0
  7. 1
  8. 5
  9. 2
  10. 1
  11. 4
  12. 5
  13. 1
  14. 1
  15. 6
  16. 5
  17. 2026
    5
  18. 0
  19. 6
  20. 1
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 4.5

  • Home 50% 11/22 · avg 4.1
  • Away 44% 8/18 · avg 4.5
  • vs BAL 0% 0/1 · avg 4.0

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 60% 12/20
  • O 3.5 50% 10/20
  • O 4.5 Today 30% 6/20
  • O 5.5 10% 2/20
  • O 6.5 0% 0/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs BAL

What BAL allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds195.6#1
  • Receptions14.0#1
  • Targets20.6#3
  • Yds/Target9.5#2
  • Rec TD0.7#23

WRs vs BAL · 2026

Each main WR who faced BAL this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.4
Avg diff %+7%
Beat their average57% (8/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tee Higgins65.4+11%
Oct 25 Ja'Marr Chase55.4-7%
Oct 18 KC Concepcion44.3-8%
Oct 18 Denzel Boston13.2-68%
Oct 11 Drake London75.2+35%
Oct 11 Jahan Dotson21.7+20%
Oct 04 Wan'Dale Robinson34.3-31%
Oct 04 Carnell Tate94.2+116%
Sep 27 CeeDee Lamb77.7-9%
Sep 27 George Pickens75.0+40%
Sep 20 Chris Olave86.8+17%
Sep 20 Devaughn Vele54.7+7%
Sep 13 Keenan Allen64.6+30%
Sep 13 Josh Downs24.0-50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.7 yds6%18.4 yds6%17.7 yds
Short30%7.8 yds15%8.3 yds36%5.8 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

BAL defense

BAL defense: Throws BAL faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.8 yds#55%18.7 yds#58%16.3 yds#2
Short30%5.6 yds#1717%6.7 yds#2035%5.3 yds#20

Throws BAL faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%11.1 yds10%11.2 yds7%20.5 yds
Short18%7.4 yds21%5.2 yds30%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR65.33219.6%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE64.82917.7%
4Keon Coleman WR64.02414.5%
5Ty Johnson RB43.01212.7%
6Josh Palmer WR42.8119.5%
7James Cook RB62.3148.5%
8Skyler Bell WR21.537.2%
9Dawson Knox TE61.7106.9%
10Ray Davis RB50.632.4%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 4.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE1Under3.523 (39%)
2026-09-273vs LAC6Over3.542 (64%)
2026-09-172vs DET0Under4.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ HOU5Over3.544 (76%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs LA5Over2.558 (72%)
2026-01-1019 (P)vs GB6Over5.567 (86%)
2026-01-0418vs DET1Under1.547 (85%)
2025-12-2817@ SF1Under1.561 (92%)
2025-12-2016vs GB5Over2.561 (95%)
2025-12-1415vs CLE4Under4.558 (88%)
2025-12-0714@ GB1Under—58 (83%)
2025-11-2813@ PHI2Under1.579 (91%)
2025-11-2312vs PIT5Over5.550 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ MIN1Under1.561 (81%)
2025-11-0910vs NYG0Under1.542 (62%)
2025-11-029@ CIN4Under4.568 (85%)
2025-10-268@ BAL4Under3.553 (84%)
2025-10-197vs NO3Under3.560 (87%)
2025-10-136@ WAS3Under3.560 (94%)
2025-09-284@ LV4Under4.552 (76%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 4.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 10m ago.