NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Charlie Kolar TE

LAC vs LAR ·

17.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · This season 75%3/4 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
19.5
Graph avg
19.5
Graph median
20.50–37
Over the close
50%2/4
2026 per game
Targets3.2â–²+2.1
Rec2.2â–²+1.5
Rec Yds19.5â–²+8.6
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps42.0â–²+18.1
Snap %64.8%â–²+25.1
Over 17.5 in 3 straight
Charlie Kolar receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 17.5.
17.5
  1. 2026
    0
  2. 21
  3. 37
  4. 20
  5. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 17.5

  • Home 33% 5/15 · avg 10.8
  • Away 38% 5/13 · avg 14.5
  • vs LAR 0% 0/1 · avg 0.0

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 7.5 75% 3/4
  • O 12.5 75% 3/4
  • O 17.5 Today 75% 3/4
  • O 22.5 25% 1/4
  • O 27.5 25% 1/4

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds41.9#25
  • Receptions4.7#23
  • Targets8.0#12
  • Yds/Target5.2#32
  • Rec TD0.2#29

TEs vs LAR · 2026

Each main TE who faced LAR this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-27.5
Avg diff %-25%
Beat their average14% (1/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Brock Bowers7395.5-24%
Oct 18 Trey McBride5369.8-24%
Oct 12 Dalton Kincaid761.6-89%
Oct 04 Zach Ertz134.5+189%
Sep 27 Evan Engram022.7-100%
Sep 21 Isaiah Likely3360.3-45%
Sep 10 George Kittle1268.8-83%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short9%1.5 yds46%11.9 yds46%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 4 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 17.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC20Over21.545 (66%)
2026-10-115vs DEN37Over8.551 (76%)
2026-09-202vs LV21Over7.542 (62%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under16.530 (55%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 14.5PrizePicks 17.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: FanDuel, updated 8m ago.