NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Kimani Vidal RB

LAC vs LAR ·

7.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 60%6/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
8.6
Graph avg
13.6
Graph median
12.5-2–60
Over the close
33%2/6
2026 per game
Carries4.2â–¼-7.7
Rush Yds21.8â–¼-26.3
Rush TD0.2-0.0
Targets2.4â–²+0.6
Rec1.4â–²+0.1
Rec Yds8.6â–¼-2.5
Snaps20.4â–¼-18.0
Snap %29.8%â–¼-27.4
Kimani Vidal receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 7.5.
7.5
  1. 2025
    60
  2. 15
  3. 0
  4. -2
  5. 20
  6. 2026
    0
  7. 14
  8. 11
  9. -1
  10. 19
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 7.5

  • Home 54% 6/11 · avg 11.1
  • Away 47% 8/17 · avg 8.2
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 60% 6/10
  • O 7.5 Today 60% 6/10
  • O 12.5 50% 5/10
  • O 17.5 30% 3/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds83.7#25
  • Yds/Carry3.6#29
  • Rush TD0.5#21
  • Targets6.5#7
  • Rec Yds44.6#2

RBs vs LAR · 2026

Each main RB who faced LAR this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+3.2
Avg diff %-6%
Beat their average43% (3/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Ashton Jeanty6141.8+46%
Oct 18 Tyler Allgeier1012.3-19%
Oct 12 Ty Johnson7227.7+160%
Oct 04 Will Shipley07.8-100%
Sep 27 RJ Harvey4135.2+16%
Sep 21 Devin Singletary018.3-100%
Sep 10 Christian McCaffrey2038.5-48%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 9%0.0 yds
Short39%11.1 yds26%5.3 yds22%2.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 7.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC19Over8.525 (37%)
2026-10-115vs DEN-1Under24.528 (42%)
2026-10-044@ SEA11Over—25 (35%)
2026-09-273@ BUF14Over—17 (25%)
2026-09-202vs LV0Under—7 (10%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE20Over9.556 (93%)
2026-01-0418@ DEN-2Under—14 (20%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL0Under0.521 (33%)
2025-12-1415@ KC15Over15.542 (64%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI60Over60.551 (69%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 7.5Underdog 9.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: FanDuel, updated 8m ago.