NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Xavier Worthy WR

KC vs DEN ·

34.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 20 55%11/20 Odds imply —
Season avg
36.2
Graph avg
37.5
Graph median
35.00–83
Over the close
35%7/20
2026 per game
Targets5.8â–²+0.6
Rec4.0â–²+1.0
Rec Yds36.2â–¼-1.8
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps51.2â–²+5.1
Snap %82.0%â–²+11.4
Xavier Worthy receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 34.5.
34.5
  1. 2025
    0
  2. 83
  3. 42
  4. 20
  5. 35
  6. 53
  7. 23
  8. 25
  9. 59
  10. 61
  11. 55
  12. 35
  13. 41
  14. 0
  15. 2026
    18
  16. 25
  17. 20
  18. 70
  19. 73
  20. 11
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 34.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 40.3
  • Away 61% 11/18 · avg 46.0
  • vs DEN 0% 0/4 · avg 13.5

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 24.5 65% 13/20
  • O 29.5 55% 11/20
  • O 34.5 Today 55% 11/20
  • O 39.5 45% 9/20
  • O 44.5 35% 7/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds123.1#27
  • Receptions10.5#22
  • Targets19.8#8
  • Yds/Target6.2#32
  • Rec TD0.5#29

WRs vs DEN · 2026

Each main WR who faced DEN this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-1.7
Avg diff %+44%
Beat their average50% (7/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Michael Wilson5553.3+3%
Oct 25 Kendrick Bourne945.0-80%
Oct 15 Jaxon Smith-Njigba134122.2+10%
Oct 15 Cooper Kupp5024.8+101%
Oct 11 Tre Harris1652.2-69%
Oct 11 Derius Davis01.2-100%
Oct 04 Mike Evans7668.8+10%
Oct 04 Deebo Samuel Sr.2645.0-42%
Sep 27 Davante Adams13768.6+100%
Sep 27 Konata Mumpfield939.8+849%
Sep 20 Parker Washington9863.6+54%
Sep 20 Jakobi Meyers2851.4-46%
Sep 14 Rashee Rice1985.5-78%
Sep 14 Tyquan Thornton073.0-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%5.8 yds4%20.5 yds16%4.9 yds
Short22%6.7 yds6%11.7 yds43%6.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 34.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA11Under49.546 (87%)
2026-10-186vs LAC73Over48.551 (84%)
2026-10-044@ LV70Over33.545 (75%)
2026-09-273@ MIA20Under38.543 (83%)
2026-09-202vs IND25Under39.569 (86%)
2026-09-141vs DEN18Under36.553 (77%)
2025-12-2517vs DEN0Under0.534 (79%)
2025-12-2116@ TEN41Over40.538 (84%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC35Over36.541 (67%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU55Over55.549 (77%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL61Over20.558 (88%)
2025-11-2312vs IND59Over30.574 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ DEN25Under25.553 (76%)
2025-11-029@ BUF23Under10.550 (83%)
2025-10-278vs WAS53Over45.558 (84%)
2025-10-197vs LV35Over35.548 (59%)
2025-10-126vs DET20Under20.547 (73%)
2025-10-065@ JAX42Over45.549 (77%)
2025-09-284vs BAL83Over83.543 (59%)
2025-09-051@ LAC0Under63.53 (5%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 34.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: PrizePicks, updated 8m ago.