NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Xavier Worthy WR

KC vs DEN ·

34.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · All 62%24/39 Odds imply —
Season avg
36.2
Graph avg
42.9
Graph median
41.00–157
Over the close
35%7/20
2026 per game
Targets5.8â–²+0.6
Rec4.0â–²+1.0
Rec Yds36.2â–¼-1.8
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps51.2â–²+5.1
Snap %82.0%â–²+11.4
Xavier Worthy receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 34.5.
34.5
  1. 2024
    47
  2. 17
  3. 17
  4. 73
  5. 25
  6. 19
  7. 37
  8. 0
  9. 11
  10. 61
  11. 46
  12. 54
  13. 41
  14. 46
  15. 65
  16. 79
  17. 45
  18. 85
  19. 157
  20. 2025
    0
  21. 83
  22. 42
  23. 20
  24. 35
  25. 53
  26. 23
  27. 25
  28. 59
  29. 61
  30. 55
  31. 35
  32. 41
  33. 0
  34. 2026
    18
  35. 25
  36. 20
  37. 70
  38. 73
  39. 11
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 34.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 40.3
  • Away 61% 11/18 · avg 46.0
  • vs DEN 0% 0/4 · avg 13.5

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 24.5 69% 27/39
  • O 29.5 62% 24/39
  • O 34.5 Today 62% 24/39
  • O 39.5 54% 21/39
  • O 44.5 46% 18/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds123.1#27
  • Receptions10.5#22
  • Targets19.8#8
  • Yds/Target6.2#32
  • Rec TD0.5#29

WRs vs DEN · 2026

Each main WR who faced DEN this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-1.7
Avg diff %+44%
Beat their average50% (7/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Michael Wilson5553.3+3%
Oct 25 Kendrick Bourne945.0-80%
Oct 15 Jaxon Smith-Njigba134122.2+10%
Oct 15 Cooper Kupp5024.8+101%
Oct 11 Tre Harris1652.2-69%
Oct 11 Derius Davis01.2-100%
Oct 04 Mike Evans7668.8+10%
Oct 04 Deebo Samuel Sr.2645.0-42%
Sep 27 Davante Adams13768.6+100%
Sep 27 Konata Mumpfield939.8+849%
Sep 20 Parker Washington9863.6+54%
Sep 20 Jakobi Meyers2851.4-46%
Sep 14 Rashee Rice1985.5-78%
Sep 14 Tyquan Thornton073.0-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%5.8 yds4%20.5 yds16%4.9 yds
Short22%6.7 yds6%11.7 yds43%6.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 34.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA11Under49.546 (87%)
2026-10-186vs LAC73Over48.551 (84%)
2026-10-044@ LV70Over33.545 (75%)
2026-09-273@ MIA20Under38.543 (83%)
2026-09-202vs IND25Under39.569 (86%)
2026-09-141vs DEN18Under36.553 (77%)
2025-12-2517vs DEN0Under0.534 (79%)
2025-12-2116@ TEN41Over40.538 (84%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC35Over36.541 (67%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU55Over55.549 (77%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL61Over20.558 (88%)
2025-11-2312vs IND59Over30.574 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ DEN25Under25.553 (76%)
2025-11-029@ BUF23Under10.550 (83%)
2025-10-278vs WAS53Over45.558 (84%)
2025-10-197vs LV35Over35.548 (59%)
2025-10-126vs DET20Under20.547 (73%)
2025-10-065@ JAX42Over45.549 (77%)
2025-09-284vs BAL83Over83.543 (59%)
2025-09-051@ LAC0Under63.53 (5%)
2025-02-0922 (P)@ PHI157Over—51 (91%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs BUF85Over—54 (82%)
2025-01-1820 (P)vs HOU45Over—42 (82%)
2024-12-2517@ PIT79Over—53 (85%)
2024-12-2116vs HOU65Over—59 (80%)
2024-12-1515@ CLE46Over—61 (81%)
2024-12-0814vs LAC41Over—57 (83%)
2024-11-2913vs LV54Over—42 (59%)
2024-11-2412@ CAR46Over—47 (64%)
2024-11-1711@ BUF61Over—32 (58%)
2024-11-1010vs DEN11Under—51 (75%)
2024-11-049vs TB0Under—58 (68%)
2024-10-278@ LV37Over—38 (53%)
2024-10-207@ SF19Under—42 (60%)
2024-10-075vs NO25Under—56 (67%)
2024-09-294@ LAC73Over—45 (73%)
2024-09-223@ ATL17Under—37 (50%)
2024-09-152vs CIN17Under—44 (68%)
2024-09-051vs BAL47Over—34 (63%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 34.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: PrizePicks, updated 7m ago.