NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs LAR ·

45.5 Rec Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · Last 5 40%2/5 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
40.0
Graph avg
40.0
Graph median
35.00–82
Over the close
40%2/5
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-2.9
Rec2.6â–¼-1.5
Rec Yds40.0â–¼-8.3
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps30.2â–¼-22.2
Snap %45.8%â–¼-32.3
Under 45.5 in 2 straight
Ladd McConkey receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 45.5.
45.5
  1. 2026
    82
  2. 35
  3. 66
  4. 0
  5. 17
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 45.5

  • Home 63% 12/19 · avg 65.0
  • Away 50% 10/20 · avg 56.6
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 35.5 40% 2/5
  • O 40.5 40% 2/5
  • O 45.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 50.5 40% 2/5
  • O 55.5 40% 2/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds135.1#22
  • Receptions10.1#26
  • Targets18.3#18
  • Yds/Target7.4#22
  • Rec TD1.3#3

WRs vs LAR · 2026

Each main WR who faced LAR this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-12.7
Avg diff %-18%
Beat their average36% (5/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tre Tucker10361.8+67%
Oct 25 Cody White418.0-78%
Oct 18 Michael Wilson3257.2-44%
Oct 18 Kendrick Bourne4737.4+26%
Oct 12 Keon Coleman755.2-87%
Oct 12 Khalil Shakir8042.0+90%
Oct 04 Dontayvion Wicks1853.2-66%
Oct 04 Makai Lemon2727.8-3%
Sep 27 Jaylen Waddle1044.3-77%
Sep 27 Pat Bryant4429.7+48%
Sep 21 Malik Nabers1100.7-99%
Sep 21 Malachi Fields3036.3-17%
Sep 10 Mike Evans4974.2-34%
Sep 10 Deebo Samuel Sr.4839.5+22%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep18%9.9 yds8%13.7 yds10%13.5 yds
Short13%8.2 yds16%6.7 yds34%7.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 45.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC17Under42.58 (12%)
2026-10-044@ SEA0Under47.524 (34%)
2026-09-273@ BUF66Over60.561 (88%)
2026-09-202vs LV35Under45.531 (46%)
2026-09-131vs ARI82Over56.527 (49%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 43.5Underdog 49.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.