NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs LAR ·

45.5 Rec Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · All 56%22/39 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
40.0
Graph avg
60.7
Graph median
52.00–197
Over the close
36%8/22
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-2.9
Rec2.6â–¼-1.5
Rec Yds40.0â–¼-8.3
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps30.2â–¼-22.2
Snap %45.8%â–¼-32.3
Under 45.5 in 2 straight
Ladd McConkey receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 45.5.
45.5
  1. 2024
    39
  2. 26
  3. 44
  4. 67
  5. 43
  6. 46
  7. 111
  8. 64
  9. 52
  10. 123
  11. 83
  12. 117
  13. 58
  14. 87
  15. 94
  16. 95
  17. 197
  18. 2025
    74
  19. 48
  20. 41
  21. 11
  22. 39
  23. 100
  24. 67
  25. 88
  26. 56
  27. 107
  28. 13
  29. 39
  30. 12
  31. 20
  32. 43
  33. 31
  34. 32
  35. 2026
    82
  36. 35
  37. 66
  38. 0
  39. 17
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 45.5

  • Home 63% 12/19 · avg 65.0
  • Away 50% 10/20 · avg 56.6
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 35.5 74% 29/39
  • O 40.5 67% 26/39
  • O 45.5 Today 56% 22/39
  • O 50.5 51% 20/39
  • O 55.5 49% 19/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds135.1#22
  • Receptions10.1#26
  • Targets18.3#18
  • Yds/Target7.4#22
  • Rec TD1.3#3

WRs vs LAR · 2026

Each main WR who faced LAR this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-12.7
Avg diff %-18%
Beat their average36% (5/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tre Tucker10361.8+67%
Oct 25 Cody White418.0-78%
Oct 18 Michael Wilson3257.2-44%
Oct 18 Kendrick Bourne4737.4+26%
Oct 12 Keon Coleman755.2-87%
Oct 12 Khalil Shakir8042.0+90%
Oct 04 Dontayvion Wicks1853.2-66%
Oct 04 Makai Lemon2727.8-3%
Sep 27 Jaylen Waddle1044.3-77%
Sep 27 Pat Bryant4429.7+48%
Sep 21 Malik Nabers1100.7-99%
Sep 21 Malachi Fields3036.3-17%
Sep 10 Mike Evans4974.2-34%
Sep 10 Deebo Samuel Sr.4839.5+22%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep18%9.9 yds8%13.7 yds10%13.5 yds
Short13%8.2 yds16%6.7 yds34%7.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 45.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC17Under42.58 (12%)
2026-10-044@ SEA0Under47.524 (34%)
2026-09-273@ BUF66Over60.561 (88%)
2026-09-202vs LV35Under45.531 (46%)
2026-09-131vs ARI82Over56.527 (49%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE32Under30.553 (88%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU31Under36.556 (89%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL43Under43.548 (75%)
2025-12-1415@ KC20Under20.549 (74%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI12Under15.564 (86%)
2025-11-3013vs LV39Under30.551 (76%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX13Under25.530 (62%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT107Over63.552 (71%)
2025-11-029@ TEN56Over56.545 (69%)
2025-10-238vs MIN88Over90.542 (58%)
2025-10-197vs IND67Over67.567 (88%)
2025-10-126@ MIA100Over58.544 (69%)
2025-10-055vs WAS39Under39.553 (79%)
2025-09-284@ NYG11Under11.558 (92%)
2025-09-213vs DEN41Under29.580 (93%)
2025-09-152@ LV48Over50.543 (74%)
2025-09-051vs KC74Over70.555 (85%)
2025-01-1119 (P)@ HOU197Over—50 (89%)
2025-01-0518@ LV95Over—51 (68%)
2024-12-2817@ NE94Over—61 (77%)
2024-12-1916vs DEN87Over—51 (78%)
2024-12-1515vs TB58Over—46 (88%)
2024-12-0113@ ATL117Over—29 (63%)
2024-11-2512vs BAL83Over—59 (86%)
2024-11-1711vs CIN123Over—49 (73%)
2024-11-1010vs TEN52Over—46 (78%)
2024-11-039@ CLE64Over—48 (84%)
2024-10-278vs NO111Over—41 (62%)
2024-10-217@ ARI46Over—57 (86%)
2024-10-136@ DEN43Under—49 (63%)
2024-09-294vs KC67Over—43 (77%)
2024-09-223@ PIT44Under—33 (72%)
2024-09-152@ CAR26Under—34 (49%)
2024-09-081vs LV39Under—38 (67%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 43.5Underdog 49.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 5m ago.