NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Breece Hall RB

NYJ vs LV ·

9.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 20 70%14/20 Odds imply —
Season avg
34.0
Graph avg
23.4
Graph median
15.50–75
Over the close
47%9/19
2026 per game
Carries17.0â–²+1.8
Rush Yds54.3â–¼-12.2
Rush TD0.3â–²+0.1
Targets3.3â–²+0.3
Rec3.3â–²+1.1
Rec Yds34.0â–²+12.1
Snaps39.7â–¼-0.3
Snap %57.0%â–¼-7.4
Over 9.5 in 4 straight
Breece Hall receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 9.5.
9.5
  1. 2024
    15
  2. 2025
    38
  3. 9
  4. 31
  5. 30
  6. 42
  7. 0
  8. 14
  9. 14
  10. 42
  11. 6
  12. 75
  13. 8
  14. 0
  15. 14
  16. 9
  17. 18
  18. 2026
    16
  19. 63
  20. 23
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 9.5

  • Home 72% 13/18 · avg 24.4
  • Away 76% 13/17 · avg 29.1
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 4.5 90% 18/20
  • O 9.5 Today 70% 14/20
  • O 14.5 55% 11/20
  • O 19.5 40% 8/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds114.4#2
  • Yds/Carry4.9#2
  • Rush TD0.8#11
  • Targets5.1#24
  • Rec Yds33.3#13

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-11.7
Avg diff %-24%
Beat their average14% (1/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Kyren Williams2236.2-39%
Oct 18 Ty Johnson2443.7-45%
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson2130.5-31%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III222.8-91%
Sep 27 Alvin Kamara525.6-80%
Sep 20 Alec Ingold017.5-100%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane309.5+216%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%13.4 yds2%26.4 yds5%15.2 yds
Short33%5.6 yds11%5.0 yds43%5.3 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.5 yds#74%10.8 yds#297%10.4 yds#17
Short32%5.7 yds#1615%6.6 yds#2133%5.8 yds#11

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short41%7.9 yds7%14.0 yds52%8.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR77.35125.9%
2Adonai Mitchell WR36.01818.9%
3Mason Taylor TE44.51816.2%
4Omar Cooper Jr. WR34.31315.2%
5Kenyon Sadiq TE73.62513.5%
6Braelon Allen RB72.92010.5%
7Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
8Tim Patrick WR23.0610.3%
9Isaiah Williams WR72.0147.6%
10Jeremy Ruckert TE42.085.9%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 9.5CloseSnaps
2026-09-273@ DET23Over21.532 (48%)
2026-09-202vs GB63Over18.548 (65%)
2026-09-131@ TEN16Over20.539 (58%)
2025-12-2817vs NE18Over12.530 (48%)
2025-12-2116@ NO9Under10.542 (64%)
2025-12-1415@ JAX14Over16.537 (54%)
2025-12-0714vs MIA0Under0.544 (76%)
2025-11-3013vs ATL8Under10.558 (88%)
2025-11-2312@ BAL75Over21.542 (71%)
2025-11-1311@ NE6Under6.541 (72%)
2025-11-0910vs CLE42Over10.535 (71%)
2025-10-268@ CIN14Over20.540 (56%)
2025-10-197vs CAR14Over20.533 (54%)
2025-10-126vs DEN0Under10.542 (74%)
2025-10-055vs DAL42Over23.551 (62%)
2025-09-294@ MIA30Over25.540 (63%)
2025-09-213@ TB31Over25.538 (55%)
2025-09-142vs BUF9Under10.530 (64%)
2025-09-071vs PIT38Over17.537 (58%)
2025-01-0518vs MIA15Over—45 (70%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 9.5PrizePicks 10.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: Underdog, updated 14m ago.