NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Patrick Mahomes QB

KC vs DEN ·

33.5 Pass Att O -103U -124
Hit rate · Last 5 20%1/5 Odds imply 47.8% Over
Season avg
31.8
Graph avg
32.8
Graph median
30.024–47
Over the close
40%2/5
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.7â–¼-10.5
Att31.8â–¼-4.0
Cmp%64.9%â–²+2.2
Pass TD1.5â–¼-0.1
INT0.7â–¼-0.1
Rush Yds11.8â–¼-18.3
Snaps62.5â–¼-4.2
Snap %100.0%â–²+2.6
Under 33.5 in 4 straight
Patrick Mahomes pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 33.5.
33.5
  1. 2026
    47
  2. 24
  3. 30
  4. 30
  5. 33
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 33.5

  • Home 52% 11/21 · avg 34.7
  • Away 61% 11/18 · avg 34.9
  • vs DEN 67% 2/3 · avg 38.0

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 31.5 40% 2/5
  • O 32.5 40% 2/5
  • O 33.5 Today 20% 1/5
  • O 34.5 20% 1/5
  • O 35.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds215.7#25
  • Yds/Att5.9#32
  • Cmp%55.4%#32
  • Pass TD1.1#28
  • Pass Att36.8#3

QBs vs DEN · 2026

Each main QB who faced DEN this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+5.4
Avg diff %+18%
Beat their average43% (3/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Jacoby Brissett4839.0+23%
Oct 15 Sam Darnold5125.2+102%
Oct 11 Justin Herbert2431.2-23%
Oct 04 Brock Purdy3030.2-1%
Sep 27 Matthew Stafford5537.2+48%
Sep 20 Trevor Lawrence2931.0-6%
Sep 14 Patrick Mahomes2732.8-18%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%12.5 yds5%12.4 yds8%11.7 yds
Short25%6.6 yds18%6.4 yds39%6.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 33.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA33Under32.553 (100%)
2026-10-186vs LAC30Under30.561 (100%)
2026-10-044@ LV30Under32.560 (100%)
2026-09-273@ MIA24Under30.552 (100%)
2026-09-202vs IND47Over30.580 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 33.5Underdog 33.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.