NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Patrick Mahomes QB

KC vs DEN ·

33.5 Pass Att O -103U -124
Hit rate · All 56%22/39 Odds imply 47.8% Over
Season avg
31.8
Graph avg
34.8
Graph median
34.024–47
Over the close
40%8/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.7â–¼-10.5
Att31.8â–¼-4.0
Cmp%64.9%â–²+2.2
Pass TD1.5â–¼-0.1
INT0.7â–¼-0.1
Rush Yds11.8â–¼-18.3
Snaps62.5â–¼-4.2
Snap %100.0%â–²+2.6
Under 33.5 in 4 straight
Patrick Mahomes pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 33.5.
33.5
  1. 2024
    28
  2. 25
  3. 39
  4. 29
  5. 39
  6. 27
  7. 38
  8. 44
  9. 42
  10. 33
  11. 37
  12. 46
  13. 37
  14. 38
  15. 41
  16. 38
  17. 25
  18. 26
  19. 32
  20. 2025
    39
  21. 29
  22. 37
  23. 37
  24. 41
  25. 30
  26. 35
  27. 34
  28. 34
  29. 45
  30. 46
  31. 34
  32. 33
  33. 28
  34. 2026
    27
  35. 47
  36. 24
  37. 30
  38. 30
  39. 33
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 33.5

  • Home 52% 11/21 · avg 34.7
  • Away 61% 11/18 · avg 34.9
  • vs DEN 67% 2/3 · avg 38.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 31.5 67% 26/39
  • O 32.5 64% 25/39
  • O 33.5 Today 56% 22/39
  • O 34.5 49% 19/39
  • O 35.5 46% 18/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds215.7#25
  • Yds/Att5.9#32
  • Cmp%55.4%#32
  • Pass TD1.1#28
  • Pass Att36.8#3

QBs vs DEN · 2026

Each main QB who faced DEN this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+5.4
Avg diff %+18%
Beat their average43% (3/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Jacoby Brissett4839.0+23%
Oct 15 Sam Darnold5125.2+102%
Oct 11 Justin Herbert2431.2-23%
Oct 04 Brock Purdy3030.2-1%
Sep 27 Matthew Stafford5537.2+48%
Sep 20 Trevor Lawrence2931.0-6%
Sep 14 Patrick Mahomes2732.8-18%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%12.5 yds5%12.4 yds8%11.7 yds
Short25%6.6 yds18%6.4 yds39%6.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 33.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA33Under32.553 (100%)
2026-10-186vs LAC30Under30.561 (100%)
2026-10-044@ LV30Under32.560 (100%)
2026-09-273@ MIA24Under30.552 (100%)
2026-09-202vs IND47Over30.580 (100%)
2026-09-141vs DEN27Under33.569 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC28Under33.556 (92%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU33Under34.564 (100%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL34Over34.566 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs IND46Over37.596 (100%)
2025-11-1611@ DEN45Over47.570 (100%)
2025-11-029@ BUF34Over34.560 (100%)
2025-10-278vs WAS34Over31.569 (100%)
2025-10-197vs LV35Over33.565 (80%)
2025-10-126vs DET30Under37.564 (100%)
2025-10-065@ JAX41Over39.564 (100%)
2025-09-284vs BAL37Over38.567 (92%)
2025-09-213@ NYG37Over34.572 (100%)
2025-09-142vs PHI29Under36.560 (100%)
2025-09-051@ LAC39Over35.561 (100%)
2025-02-0922 (P)@ PHI32Under—56 (100%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs BUF26Under—66 (100%)
2025-01-1820 (P)vs HOU25Under—51 (100%)
2024-12-2517@ PIT38Over—62 (100%)
2024-12-2116vs HOU41Over—74 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ CLE38Over—67 (89%)
2024-12-0814vs LAC37Over—69 (100%)
2024-11-2913vs LV46Over—71 (100%)
2024-11-2412@ CAR37Over—74 (100%)
2024-11-1711@ BUF33Under—55 (100%)
2024-11-1010vs DEN42Over—68 (100%)
2024-11-049vs TB44Over—85 (100%)
2024-10-278@ LV38Over—72 (100%)
2024-10-207@ SF27Under—70 (100%)
2024-10-075vs NO39Over—84 (100%)
2024-09-294@ LAC29Under—62 (100%)
2024-09-223@ ATL39Over—74 (100%)
2024-09-152vs CIN25Under—65 (100%)
2024-09-051vs BAL28Under—54 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 33.5Underdog 33.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.