NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Patrick Mahomes QB

KC vs DEN ·

1.5 Pass TDs O +166U -215
Hit rate · All 46%18/39 Odds imply 35.5% Over
Season avg
1.5
Graph avg
1.6
Graph median
1.00–4
Over the close
35%7/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.7â–¼-10.5
Att31.8â–¼-4.0
Cmp%64.9%â–²+2.2
Pass TD1.5â–¼-0.1
INT0.7â–¼-0.1
Rush Yds11.8â–¼-18.3
Snaps62.5â–¼-4.2
Snap %100.0%â–²+2.6
Under 1.5 in 2 straight
Patrick Mahomes passing tds by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2024
    1
  2. 2
  3. 2
  4. 1
  5. 0
  6. 0
  7. 2
  8. 3
  9. 1
  10. 3
  11. 3
  12. 1
  13. 1
  14. 2
  15. 1
  16. 3
  17. 1
  18. 1
  19. 3
  20. 2025
    1
  21. 1
  22. 1
  23. 4
  24. 1
  25. 3
  26. 3
  27. 3
  28. 0
  29. 1
  30. 0
  31. 4
  32. 0
  33. 0
  34. 2026
    2
  35. 3
  36. 2
  37. 2
  38. 0
  39. 0
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 38% 8/21 · avg 1.5
  • Away 56% 10/18 · avg 1.7
  • vs DEN 33% 1/3 · avg 1.3

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 80% 31/39
  • O 1.5 Today 46% 18/39
  • O 2.5 28% 11/39
  • O 3.5 5% 2/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds215.7#25
  • Yds/Att5.9#32
  • Cmp%55.4%#32
  • Pass TD1.1#28
  • Pass Att36.8#3

QBs vs DEN · 2026

Each main QB who faced DEN this season: pass tds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.6
Avg diff %-25%
Beat their average29% (2/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Jacoby Brissett11.5-33%
Oct 15 Sam Darnold01.6-100%
Oct 11 Justin Herbert10.8+25%
Oct 04 Brock Purdy22.2-8%
Sep 27 Matthew Stafford22.0+0%
Sep 20 Trevor Lawrence02.8-100%
Sep 14 Patrick Mahomes21.4+43%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%12.5 yds5%12.4 yds8%11.7 yds
Short25%6.6 yds18%6.4 yds39%6.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppPass TDsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA0Under1.553 (100%)
2026-10-186vs LAC0Under1.561 (100%)
2026-10-044@ LV2Over1.560 (100%)
2026-09-273@ MIA2Over1.552 (100%)
2026-09-202vs IND3Over1.580 (100%)
2026-09-141vs DEN2Over1.569 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC0Under0.556 (92%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU0Under0.564 (100%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL4Over3.566 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs IND0Under1.596 (100%)
2025-11-1611@ DEN1Under1.570 (100%)
2025-11-029@ BUF0Under0.560 (100%)
2025-10-278vs WAS3Over2.569 (100%)
2025-10-197vs LV3Over3.565 (80%)
2025-10-126vs DET3Over3.564 (100%)
2025-10-065@ JAX1Under1.564 (100%)
2025-09-284vs BAL4Over3.567 (92%)
2025-09-213@ NYG1Under1.572 (100%)
2025-09-142vs PHI1Under1.560 (100%)
2025-09-051@ LAC1Under1.561 (100%)
2025-02-0922 (P)@ PHI3Over—56 (100%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs BUF1Under—66 (100%)
2025-01-1820 (P)vs HOU1Under—51 (100%)
2024-12-2517@ PIT3Over—62 (100%)
2024-12-2116vs HOU1Under—74 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ CLE2Over—67 (89%)
2024-12-0814vs LAC1Under—69 (100%)
2024-11-2913vs LV1Under—71 (100%)
2024-11-2412@ CAR3Over—74 (100%)
2024-11-1711@ BUF3Over—55 (100%)
2024-11-1010vs DEN1Under—68 (100%)
2024-11-049vs TB3Over—85 (100%)
2024-10-278@ LV2Over—72 (100%)
2024-10-207@ SF0Under—70 (100%)
2024-10-075vs NO0Under—84 (100%)
2024-09-294@ LAC1Under—62 (100%)
2024-09-223@ ATL2Over—74 (100%)
2024-09-152vs CIN2Over—65 (100%)
2024-09-051vs BAL1Under—54 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.