NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Kayshon Boutte WR

HOU vs JAX ·

24.5 Rec Yds O -109U -115
Hit rate · This season 60%3/5 Odds imply 49.4% Over
Season avg
30.6
Graph avg
30.6
Graph median
36.021–38
Over the close
75%3/4
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-0.1
Rec2.4â–²+0.1
Rec Yds30.6â–¼-9.3
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps40.8â–¼-2.9
Snap %61.6%â–¼-6.0
Over 24.5 in 2 straight
Kayshon Boutte receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 24.5.
24.5
  1. 2026
    21
  2. 37
  3. 21
  4. 36
  5. 38
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 24.5

  • Home 76% 16/21 · avg 44.1
  • Away 41% 7/17 · avg 31.4
  • vs JAX 100% 1/1 · avg 33.0

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 14.5 100% 5/5
  • O 19.5 100% 5/5
  • O 24.5 Today 60% 3/5
  • O 29.5 60% 3/5
  • O 34.5 60% 3/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+11.4
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average70% (7/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks6349.2+28%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon4316.2+165%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins15766.5+136%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase2765.5-59%
Sep 27 Romeo Doubs4942.5+15%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins8740.7+114%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant044.3-100%
Sep 20 Courtland Sutton2519.6+28%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston5967.8-13%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion4326.5+62%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%14.0 yds2%0.0 yds19%9.5 yds
Short29%7.0 yds19%7.5 yds17%5.9 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 24.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN38Over25.539 (59%)
2026-10-044vs DAL36Over23.534 (62%)
2026-09-273@ IND21Under36.537 (69%)
2026-09-202vs CIN37Over35.558 (72%)
2026-09-131vs BUF21Under—36 (46%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 24.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.