NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Charlie Kolar TE

LAC vs KC ·

23.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · All 11%3/27 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
19.3
Graph avg
12.3
Graph median
9.00–64
Over the close
44%4/9
2026 per game
Targets2.3â–²+1.2
Rec2.0â–²+1.2
Rec Yds19.3â–²+8.4
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps41.0â–²+17.1
Snap %64.3%â–²+24.6
Charlie Kolar receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 23.5.
23.5
  1. 2024
    4
  2. 30
  3. 0
  4. 64
  5. 0
  6. 14
  7. 9
  8. 4
  9. 0
  10. 6
  11. 0
  12. 2025
    22
  13. 10
  14. 0
  15. 10
  16. 23
  17. 23
  18. 0
  19. 0
  20. 17
  21. 19
  22. 0
  23. 18
  24. 0
  25. 2026
    0
  26. 21
  27. 37
  28. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 23.5

  • Home 7% 1/15 · avg 10.8
  • Away 17% 2/12 · avg 14.1
  • vs KC No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 13.5 41% 11/27
  • O 18.5 30% 8/27
  • O 23.5 Today 11% 3/27
  • O 28.5 11% 3/27
  • O 33.5 7% 2/27

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs KC

What KC allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds59.4#8
  • Receptions6.3#6
  • Targets8.4#6
  • Yds/Target7.1#17
  • Rec TD0.5#11

TEs vs KC · 2026

Each main TE who faced KC this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-10.8
Avg diff %-13%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Brock Bowers86113.0-24%
Sep 27 Greg Dulcich5524.0+129%
Sep 20 Tyler Warren2148.0-56%
Sep 14 Nate Adkins020.0-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short12%6.5 yds41%14.7 yds47%6.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 27 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 23.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN37Over8.551 (76%)
2026-09-202vs LV21Under7.542 (62%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under16.530 (55%)
2025-12-2717@ GB0Under—37 (49%)
2025-12-2116vs NE18Under24.527 (49%)
2025-12-1415@ CIN0Under1.521 (51%)
2025-12-0714vs PIT19Under1.519 (24%)
2025-11-2713vs CIN17Under20.510 (17%)
2025-11-2312vs NYJ0Under—20 (32%)
2025-11-1611@ CLE0Under6.519 (31%)
2025-11-0910@ MIN23Under—30 (43%)
2025-10-309@ MIA23Under—26 (46%)
2025-10-268vs CHI10Under—25 (40%)
2025-10-126vs LA0Under—28 (36%)
2025-10-055vs HOU10Under—20 (47%)
2025-09-223vs DET22Under4.529 (51%)
2025-01-1920 (P)@ BUF0Under—12 (20%)
2024-11-2512@ LAC6Under—32 (49%)
2024-11-1711@ PIT0Under—9 (15%)
2024-11-0710vs CIN4Under—27 (43%)
2024-10-278@ CLE9Under—10 (15%)
2024-10-217@ TB14Under—21 (36%)
2024-10-136vs WAS0Under—22 (32%)
2024-10-065@ CIN64Over—21 (27%)
2024-09-294vs BUF0Under—19 (33%)
2024-09-223@ DAL30Over—26 (41%)
2024-09-152vs LV4Under—14 (22%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 21.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 10m ago.