NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Geno Smith QB

NYJ vs NE ·

219.5 Pass Yds O -110U -120
Hit rate · All 51%19/37 Odds imply 49.0% Over
Season avg
216.8
Graph avg
227.8
Graph median
221.067–395
Over the close
40%8/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds216.8â–²+15.1
Att29.4â–¼-0.5
Cmp%69.4%â–²+2.0
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-1.1
Rush Yds8.6â–²+1.3
Snaps61.8â–²+4.3
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.5
Under 219.5 in 2 straight
Geno Smith passing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 219.5.
219.5
  1. 2024
    171
  2. 327
  3. 289
  4. 395
  5. 284
  6. 312
  7. 207
  8. 212
  9. 363
  10. 221
  11. 254
  12. 206
  13. 233
  14. 149
  15. 314
  16. 160
  17. 223
  18. 2025
    362
  19. 180
  20. 289
  21. 117
  22. 228
  23. 174
  24. 67
  25. 284
  26. 143
  27. 238
  28. 285
  29. 165
  30. 116
  31. 201
  32. 176
  33. 2026
    215
  34. 247
  35. 321
  36. 119
  37. 182
  38. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 219.5

  • Home 53% 10/19 · avg 228.8
  • Away 50% 9/18 · avg 226.8
  • vs NE 100% 2/2 · avg 344.5

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 199.5 65% 24/37
  • O 209.5 57% 21/37
  • O 219.5 Today 51% 19/37
  • O 229.5 43% 16/37
  • O 239.5 38% 14/37

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NE

What NE allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds195.6#29
  • Yds/Att5.9#31
  • Cmp%59.3%#29
  • Pass TD1.0#28
  • Pass Att33.4#10

QBs vs NE · 2026

Each main QB who faced NE this season: pass yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-78.5
Avg diff %-31%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Kirk Cousins243256.5-5%
Oct 04 Josh Allen253249.0+2%
Sep 27 Trevor Lawrence182248.0-27%
Sep 20 Aaron Rodgers187261.8-29%
Sep 09 Sam Darnold13255.0-95%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%12.8 yds3%15.4 yds6%12.2 yds
Short31%5.9 yds16%7.4 yds37%5.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 37 games

DateWkOppPass Ydsvs 219.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE182Under198.570 (100%)
2026-10-044@ CHI119Under227.532 (100%)
2026-09-273@ DET321Over231.566 (100%)
2026-09-202vs GB247Over207.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ TEN215Under212.567 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs NYG176Under235.553 (90%)
2025-12-2116@ HOU201Under179.554 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs DEN116Under180.537 (74%)
2025-11-3013@ LAC165Under185.548 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs CLE285Over252.579 (100%)
2025-11-1711vs DAL238Over266.560 (100%)
2025-11-0610@ DEN143Under175.558 (97%)
2025-11-029vs JAX284Over225.564 (100%)
2025-10-197@ KC67Under204.530 (86%)
2025-10-126vs TEN174Under175.561 (100%)
2025-10-055@ IND228Over230.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs CHI117Under120.552 (100%)
2025-09-213@ WAS289Over244.566 (100%)
2025-09-152vs LAC180Under205.570 (100%)
2025-09-071@ NE362Over328.563 (100%)
2025-01-0518@ LA223Over—55 (100%)
2024-12-2617@ CHI160Under—52 (100%)
2024-12-2216vs MIN314Over—64 (100%)
2024-12-1515vs GB149Under—35 (59%)
2024-12-0814@ ARI233Over—64 (100%)
2024-12-0113@ NYJ206Under—64 (100%)
2024-11-2412vs ARI254Over—64 (100%)
2024-11-1711@ SF221Over—60 (100%)
2024-11-039vs LA363Over—80 (100%)
2024-10-278vs BUF212Under—51 (100%)
2024-10-207@ ATL207Under—59 (98%)
2024-10-106vs SF312Over—78 (100%)
2024-10-065vs NYG284Over—58 (100%)
2024-09-304@ DET395Over—90 (100%)
2024-09-223vs MIA289Over—64 (100%)
2024-09-152@ NE327Over—70 (100%)
2024-09-081vs DEN171Under—67 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 219.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: ESPN BET, updated 16m ago.