NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Isaiah Davis RB

NYJ vs NE ·

7.5 Rush Yds
Hit rate · Last 10 50%5/10 Odds imply —
Season avg
2.0
Graph avg
11.4
Graph median
7.50–58
Over the close
38%3/8
2026 per game
Carries0.5â–¼-2.2
Rush Yds2.0â–¼-12.8
Rush TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Targets0.5â–¼-1.2
Rec0.2â–¼-1.1
Rec Yds2.2â–¼-9.4
Snaps6.0â–¼-11.8
Snap %10.0%â–¼-18.0
Isaiah Davis rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 7.5.
7.5
  1. 2025
    7
  2. 0
  3. 22
  4. 58
  5. 8
  6. 11
  7. 2026
    0
  8. 0
  9. 0
  10. 8
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 7.5

  • Home 47% 8/17 · avg 8.8
  • Away 56% 9/16 · avg 16.8
  • vs NE 50% 2/4 · avg 7.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 60% 6/10
  • O 7.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 12.5 20% 2/10
  • O 17.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs NE

What NE allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds68.8#31
  • Yds/Carry3.5#29
  • Rush TD0.4#27
  • Targets5.6#13
  • Rec Yds31.8#17

RBs vs NE · 2026

Each main RB who faced NE this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-36.0
Avg diff %-47%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Ashton Jeanty2766.0-59%
Oct 04 James Cook75114.2-34%
Sep 27 Bhayshul Tuten7369.0+6%
Sep 20 Jaylen Warren4391.8-53%
Sep 09 Emanuel Wilson360.0-95%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short52%5.2 yds19%3.5 yds29%12.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 7.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE8Over14.510 (14%)
2026-10-044@ CHI0Under19.52 (6%)
2026-09-273@ DET0Under——
2026-09-202vs GB0Under——
2025-12-2817vs NE11Over8.58 (13%)
2025-12-2116@ NO8Over8.524 (36%)
2025-12-1415@ JAX58Over20.526 (38%)
2025-12-0714vs MIA22Over7.514 (24%)
2025-11-3013vs ATL0Under5.58 (12%)
2025-11-2312@ BAL7Under7.517 (29%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 7.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: PrizePicks, updated 15m ago.