NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Woody Marks RB

HOU vs JAX ·

46.5 Rush Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · All 44%10/23 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
29.8
Graph avg
42.7
Graph median
42.03–112
Over the close
25%1/4
2026 per game
Carries8.6â–¼-4.1
Rush Yds29.8â–¼-16.4
Rush TD0.4â–²+0.2
Targets2.6â–²+0.4
Rec2.2â–²+0.8
Rec Yds10.8â–¼-1.8
Snaps35.6â–¼-1.6
Snap %53.0%â–¼-0.5
Woody Marks rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 46.5.
46.5
  1. 2025
    3
  2. 14
  3. 27
  4. 69
  5. 24
  6. 15
  7. 62
  8. 27
  9. 63
  10. 44
  11. 74
  12. 64
  13. 68
  14. 30
  15. 71
  16. 48
  17. 112
  18. 17
  19. 2026
    42
  20. 8
  21. 15
  22. 22
  23. 62
  24. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 46.5

  • Home 46% 5/11 · avg 41.7
  • Away 42% 5/12 · avg 43.5
  • vs JAX 50% 1/2 · avg 45.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 36.5 52% 12/23
  • O 41.5 52% 12/23
  • O 46.5 Today 44% 10/23
  • O 51.5 39% 9/23
  • O 56.5 39% 9/23

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds57.0#32
  • Yds/Carry3.3#32
  • Rush TD0.5#22
  • Targets7.0#4
  • Rec Yds34.7#11

RBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main RB who faced JAX this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-22.0
Avg diff %-49%
Beat their average0% (0/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Will Shipley612.8-53%
Oct 04 Chase Brown1059.0-83%
Sep 27 Rhamondre Stevenson2251.2-57%
Sep 20 J.K. Dobbins3646.8-23%
Sep 13 Quinshon Judkins3347.0-30%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short26%2.5 yds22%5.4 yds48%3.9 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 23 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 46.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN62Over34.556 (85%)
2026-10-044vs DAL22Under36.524 (44%)
2026-09-273@ IND15Under30.520 (37%)
2026-09-202vs CIN8Under29.538 (48%)
2026-09-131vs BUF42Under—40 (51%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE17Under—51 (68%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT112Over—48 (71%)
2026-01-0418vs IND48Over—31 (46%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC71Over—44 (68%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI30Under—15 (22%)
2025-12-0714@ KC68Over—61 (87%)
2025-11-3013@ IND64Over—41 (54%)
2025-11-2012vs BUF74Over—41 (69%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN44Under—46 (66%)
2025-11-0910vs JAX63Over—60 (80%)
2025-11-029vs DEN27Under—35 (48%)
2025-10-268vs SF62Over—32 (40%)
2025-10-207@ SEA15Under—48 (63%)
2025-10-055@ BAL24Under—27 (39%)
2025-09-284vs TEN69Over—40 (56%)
2025-09-213@ JAX27Under—30 (48%)
2025-09-152vs TB14Under—13 (27%)
2025-09-071@ LA3Under—7 (11%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 46.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.