NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 114 players

DeMario Douglas WR

NE vs CHI ·

30.5 Rec Yds O -111U -113
Hit rate · All 52%22/42 Odds imply 49.8% Over
Season avg
38.8
Graph avg
33.0
Graph median
33.0-2–100
Over the close
48%12/25
2026 per game
Targets5.0â–²+2.1
Rec3.3â–²+1.4
Rec Yds38.8â–²+12.3
Rec TD0.5â–²+0.3
Snaps36.5â–²+18.6
Snap %53.7%â–²+26.5
Over 30.5 in 2 straight
DeMario Douglas receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2024
    13
  2. 59
  3. 92
  4. 14
  5. 12
  6. 35
  7. 50
  8. 59
  9. 62
  10. 20
  11. 11
  12. 33
  13. 46
  14. 34
  15. 2025
    -2
  16. 8
  17. 7
  18. 17
  19. 71
  20. 17
  21. 44
  22. 100
  23. 34
  24. 36
  25. 37
  26. 33
  27. 0
  28. 6
  29. 10
  30. 29
  31. 3
  32. 36
  33. 0
  34. 45
  35. 2026
    20
  36. 9
  37. 38
  38. 15
  39. 65
  40. 86
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 42 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 38.7
  • Away 43% 9/21 · avg 27.2
  • vs CHI 100% 1/1 · avg 50.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 20.5 55% 23/42
  • O 25.5 55% 23/42
  • O 30.5 Today 52% 22/42
  • O 35.5 40% 17/42
  • O 40.5 31% 13/42

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+9.9
Avg diff %+48%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London6297.6-36%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson8729.8+192%
Oct 11 Christian Watson14379.0+81%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden12375.6+63%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson2778.2-65%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams7315.6+368%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith6581.7-20%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks3250.4-37%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson5567.7-19%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison2147.3-56%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan7599.0-24%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker13860.3+129%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep19%4.8 yds2%0.0 yds10%18.5 yds
Short24%5.2 yds17%9.3 yds29%7.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 42 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ86Over21.540 (59%)
2026-10-115vs LV65Over25.537 (49%)
2026-10-044@ BUF15Under29.535 (46%)
2026-09-273@ JAX38Over28.537 (59%)
2026-09-202vs PIT9Under34.526 (47%)
2026-09-091@ SEA20Under21.544 (62%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA45Over10.529 (41%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN0Under12.512 (19%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU36Over18.517 (26%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC3Under3.521 (33%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA29Under9.515 (25%)
2025-12-2817@ NYJ10Under17.59 (14%)
2025-12-2116@ BAL6Under10.513 (18%)
2025-12-1415vs BUF0Under0.510 (19%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG33Over33.522 (34%)
2025-11-2312@ CIN37Over20.512 (17%)
2025-11-1311vs NYJ36Over10.519 (28%)
2025-11-0910@ TB34Over35.513 (21%)
2025-11-029vs ATL100Over90.516 (24%)
2025-10-268vs CLE44Over19.514 (21%)
2025-10-197@ TEN17Under16.515 (23%)
2025-10-126@ NO71Over71.516 (25%)
2025-10-055@ BUF17Under10.517 (28%)
2025-09-213vs PIT7Under—29 (39%)
2025-09-142@ MIA8Under30.515 (25%)
2025-09-071vs LV-2Under10.545 (63%)
2025-01-0518vs BUF34Over—48 (75%)
2024-12-2817vs LAC46Over—49 (92%)
2024-12-2216@ BUF33Over—43 (59%)
2024-12-1515@ ARI11Under—31 (61%)
2024-12-0113vs IND20Under—45 (63%)
2024-11-2412@ MIA62Over—47 (68%)
2024-11-1711vs LA59Over—43 (57%)
2024-11-1010@ CHI50Over—27 (42%)
2024-11-039@ TEN35Over—49 (71%)
2024-10-278vs NYJ12Under—38 (57%)
2024-10-207@ JAX14Under—20 (33%)
2024-10-136vs HOU92Over—41 (62%)
2024-10-065vs MIA59Over—40 (67%)
2024-09-294@ SF13Under—38 (59%)
2024-09-193@ NYJ69Over—43 (83%)
2024-09-081@ CIN12Under—39 (60%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5Underdog 39.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 10m ago.