NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs KC ·

41.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · This season 50%2/4 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
45.8
Graph avg
45.8
Graph median
50.50–82
Over the close
50%2/4
2026 per game
Targets4.2â–¼-2.2
Rec3.0â–¼-1.1
Rec Yds45.8â–¼-2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.1
Snaps35.8â–¼-16.6
Snap %54.2%â–¼-23.9
Ladd McConkey receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 41.5.
41.5
  1. 2026
    82
  2. 35
  3. 66
  4. 0
  5. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 41.5

  • Home 63% 12/19 · avg 65.0
  • Away 68% 13/19 · avg 58.7
  • vs KC 67% 2/3 · avg 53.7

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 31.5 75% 3/4
  • O 36.5 50% 2/4
  • O 41.5 Today 50% 2/4
  • O 46.5 50% 2/4
  • O 51.5 50% 2/4

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs KC

What KC allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds126.2#26
  • Receptions10.4#18
  • Targets18.5#13
  • Yds/Target6.8#30
  • Rec TD0.3#32

WRs vs KC · 2026

Each main WR who faced KC this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-7.5
Avg diff %-7%
Beat their average50% (4/8)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Tre Tucker4457.5-23%
Oct 04 Cody White3618.0+100%
Sep 27 Malik Washington5651.5+9%
Sep 27 Ryan Miller1538.5-61%
Sep 20 Keenan Allen546.7-89%
Sep 20 Josh Downs7244.2+63%
Sep 14 Jaylen Waddle245.2-96%
Sep 14 Pat Bryant4230.3+38%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep16%9.9 yds7%13.7 yds12%10.8 yds
Short16%6.9 yds12%4.6 yds37%7.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 4 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 41.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044@ SEA0Under47.524 (34%)
2026-09-273@ BUF66Over60.561 (88%)
2026-09-202vs LV35Under45.531 (46%)
2026-09-131vs ARI82Over56.527 (49%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 41.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 8m ago.