NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Omarion Hampton RB

LAC vs KC ·

31.5 Rush Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · All 80%12/15 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
54.2
Graph avg
54.3
Graph median
48.0-1–128
Over the close
40%6/15
2026 per game
Carries14.6â–²+2.1
Rush Yds54.2â–¼-0.2
Rush TD0.6â–²+0.2
Targets1.2â–¼-2.3
Rec1.0â–¼-2.2
Rec Yds7.0â–¼-12.2
Snaps29.8â–¼-8.8
Snap %45.6%â–¼-11.8
Over 31.5 in 5 straight
Omarion Hampton rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 31.5.
31.5
  1. 2025
    48
  2. 24
  3. 70
  4. 128
  5. 44
  6. 56
  7. 61
  8. 85
  9. 29
  10. -1
  11. 2026
    43
  12. 94
  13. 56
  14. 45
  15. 33
  16. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 31.5

  • Home 88% 7/8 · avg 52.1
  • Away 71% 5/7 · avg 56.9
  • vs KC 100% 2/2 · avg 54.5

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 21.5 93% 14/15
  • O 26.5 87% 13/15
  • O 31.5 Today 80% 12/15
  • O 36.5 73% 11/15
  • O 41.5 73% 11/15

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs KC

What KC allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds88.5#19
  • Yds/Carry3.6#26
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#23
  • Rec Yds29.9#20

RBs vs KC · 2026

Each main RB who faced KC this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-4.9
Avg diff %-10%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Ashton Jeanty5858.2+0%
Sep 27 Ollie Gordon II4165.0-37%
Sep 20 Jonathan Taylor9276.5+20%
Sep 14 J.K. Dobbins3646.8-23%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short47%6.8 yds20%3.7 yds33%3.7 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 15 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 31.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN33Over41.520 (30%)
2026-10-044@ SEA45Over45.525 (35%)
2026-09-273@ BUF56Over58.529 (42%)
2026-09-202vs LV94Over63.543 (63%)
2026-09-131vs ARI43Over71.532 (58%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE-1Under0.52 (3%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU29Under26.551 (81%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL85Over70.535 (55%)
2025-12-1415@ KC61Over62.524 (36%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI56Over57.523 (31%)
2025-10-055vs WAS44Over49.539 (58%)
2025-09-284@ NYG128Over95.556 (89%)
2025-09-213vs DEN70Over65.568 (79%)
2025-09-152@ LV24Under40.536 (62%)
2025-09-051vs KC48Over47.552 (80%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 10m ago.