NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Drake Maye QB

NE vs NYJ ·

236.5 Pass Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · All 54%21/39 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
245.6
Graph avg
223.7
Graph median
243.00–380
Over the close
38%10/26
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.6â–¼-3.1
Att30.2â–²+1.1
Cmp%65.6%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.6â–¼-0.2
INT1.4â–²+0.8
Rush Yds32.2â–²+2.3
Snaps65.6â–²+3.0
Snap %96.2%â–¼-0.4
Over 236.5 in 2 straight
Drake Maye passing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 236.5.
236.5
  1. 2024
    22
  2. 243
  3. 276
  4. 23
  5. 206
  6. 184
  7. 282
  8. 222
  9. 238
  10. 202
  11. 261
  12. 117
  13. 0
  14. 2025
    287
  15. 230
  16. 268
  17. 203
  18. 273
  19. 261
  20. 222
  21. 282
  22. 259
  23. 270
  24. 281
  25. 294
  26. 282
  27. 155
  28. 380
  29. 256
  30. 191
  31. 268
  32. 179
  33. 86
  34. 295
  35. 2026
    178
  36. 208
  37. 199
  38. 269
  39. 374
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 236.5

  • Home 60% 12/20 · avg 221.8
  • Away 47% 9/19 · avg 225.8
  • vs NYJ 50% 2/4 · avg 145.5

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 216.5 62% 24/39
  • O 226.5 56% 22/39
  • O 236.5 Today 54% 21/39
  • O 246.5 49% 19/39
  • O 256.5 46% 18/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds228.7#16
  • Yds/Att7.2#13
  • Cmp%66.1%#8
  • Pass TD2.2#4
  • Pass Att31.6#18

QBs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main QB who faced NYJ this season: pass yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-23.2
Avg diff %+32%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Deshaun Watson155213.8-27%
Oct 04 Tyson Bagent26870.5+280%
Sep 27 Jared Goff269304.0-12%
Sep 20 Jordan Love145315.8-54%
Sep 13 Cam Ward140189.0-26%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%11.0 yds3%9.4 yds11%14.1 yds
Short31%5.6 yds16%7.4 yds26%6.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppPass Ydsvs 236.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV374Over227.575 (100%)
2026-10-044@ BUF269Over231.576 (100%)
2026-09-273@ JAX199Under222.551 (81%)
2026-09-202vs PIT208Under224.555 (100%)
2026-09-091@ SEA178Under232.571 (100%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA295Over224.571 (100%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN86Under223.564 (100%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU179Under220.565 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC268Over268.564 (100%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA191Under187.545 (76%)
2025-12-2817@ NYJ256Over257.552 (79%)
2025-12-2116@ BAL380Over338.574 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs BUF155Under230.552 (100%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG282Over274.565 (100%)
2025-11-2312@ CIN294Over285.571 (100%)
2025-11-1311vs NYJ281Over281.567 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ TB270Over280.561 (100%)
2025-11-029vs ATL259Over265.568 (100%)
2025-10-268vs CLE282Over225.568 (100%)
2025-10-197@ TEN222Under228.555 (85%)
2025-10-126@ NO261Over234.564 (100%)
2025-10-055@ BUF273Over277.560 (100%)
2025-09-284vs CAR203Under216.543 (88%)
2025-09-213vs PIT268Over280.574 (100%)
2025-09-142@ MIA230Under257.560 (100%)
2025-09-071vs LV287Over271.571 (100%)
2025-01-0518vs BUF0Under—3 (5%)
2024-12-2817vs LAC117Under—43 (81%)
2024-12-2216@ BUF261Over—73 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ ARI202Under—51 (100%)
2024-12-0113vs IND238Over—71 (99%)
2024-11-2412@ MIA222Under—69 (100%)
2024-11-1711vs LA282Over—76 (100%)
2024-11-1010@ CHI184Under—64 (100%)
2024-11-039@ TEN206Under—69 (100%)
2024-10-278vs NYJ23Under—20 (30%)
2024-10-207@ JAX276Over—60 (100%)
2024-10-136vs HOU243Over—66 (100%)
2024-09-193@ NYJ22Under—16 (31%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 235.5Underdog 249.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 17m ago.