NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

James Cook III RB

BUF vs LV ·

93.5 Rush Yds O -111U -113
Hit rate · Last 20 50%10/20 Odds imply 49.8% Over
Season avg
106.4
Graph avg
95.8
Graph median
97.015–216
Over the close
47%9/19
2026 per game
Carries19.0â–²+0.7
Rush Yds106.4â–²+12.5
Rush TD1.0â–²+0.4
Targets2.2â–¼-0.2
Rec1.4â–¼-0.5
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-10.6
Snaps43.2â–²+4.9
Snap %66.8%â–²+9.1
James Cook III rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 93.5.
93.5
  1. 2025
    49
  2. 87
  3. 216
  4. 114
  5. 53
  6. 48
  7. 116
  8. 144
  9. 80
  10. 107
  11. 117
  12. 74
  13. 15
  14. 46
  15. 117
  16. 2026
    57
  17. 135
  18. 154
  19. 75
  20. 111
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 93.5

  • Home 36% 8/22 · avg 75.7
  • Away 48% 10/21 · avg 92.0
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 73.5 70% 14/20
  • O 83.5 55% 11/20
  • O 93.5 Today 50% 10/20
  • O 103.5 50% 10/20
  • O 113.5 40% 8/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+18.8
Avg diff %+29%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 TreVeyon Henderson2247.0-53%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III177120.0+48%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne5735.5+61%
Sep 20 Omarion Hampton9444.2+112%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane3645.5-21%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short38%2.4 yds4%0.0 yds54%4.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 93.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA111Over76.540 (62%)
2026-10-044vs NE75Under85.535 (59%)
2026-09-273vs LAC154Over79.544 (67%)
2026-09-172vs DET135Over79.555 (74%)
2026-09-131@ HOU57Under74.542 (72%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN117Over76.550 (64%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX46Under48.538 (60%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ15Under—2 (3%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI74Under87.539 (51%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE117Over120.528 (56%)
2025-12-1415@ NE107Over84.547 (67%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN80Under75.548 (75%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT144Over155.545 (61%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU116Over115.536 (55%)
2025-11-1611vs TB48Under25.537 (66%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA53Under50.534 (50%)
2025-11-029vs KC114Over115.550 (76%)
2025-10-268@ CAR216Over235.528 (44%)
2025-10-136@ ATL87Under90.530 (53%)
2025-10-055vs NE49Under50.549 (72%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 92.5Underdog 99.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.