NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

DJ Moore WR

BUF vs LV ·

49.5 Rec Yds O -113U -111
Hit rate · All 48%19/40 Odds imply 50.2% Over
Season avg
44.5
Graph avg
48.5
Graph median
47.5-4–106
Over the close
41%9/22
2026 per game
Targets5.0â–¼-0.3
Rec3.0â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds44.5â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps33.0â–¼-25.1
Snap %52.5%â–¼-31.7
DJ Moore receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 49.5.
49.5
  1. 2024
    36
  2. 53
  3. 78
  4. 22
  5. 105
  6. 20
  7. 27
  8. 33
  9. 24
  10. 62
  11. 106
  12. 97
  13. 49
  14. 46
  15. 68
  16. 54
  17. 86
  18. 2025
    68
  19. 46
  20. 21
  21. 38
  22. 42
  23. 43
  24. 73
  25. 72
  26. 0
  27. 18
  28. 64
  29. 17
  30. -4
  31. 69
  32. 97
  33. 7
  34. 11
  35. 64
  36. 52
  37. 2026
    100
  38. 0
  39. 67
  40. 11
  41. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 49.5

  • Home 54% 12/22 · avg 48.4
  • Away 39% 7/18 · avg 48.8
  • vs LV 0% 0/1 · avg 38.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 39.5 60% 24/40
  • O 44.5 55% 22/40
  • O 49.5 Today 48% 19/40
  • O 54.5 40% 16/40
  • O 59.5 40% 16/40

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds146.7#14
  • Receptions10.3#21
  • Targets16.9#20
  • Yds/Target8.7#11
  • Rec TD0.6#26

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+12.4
Avg diff %+61%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs1650.8-68%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas6520.5+217%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton11136.0+208%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy7021.0+233%
Sep 27 Chris Olave107107.5+0%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele3953.2-27%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey3549.3-29%
Sep 20 Tre Harris5343.0+23%
Sep 13 Malik Washington5352.2+1%
Sep 13 Chris Bell2516.8+49%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%11.1 yds10%11.2 yds7%20.5 yds
Short18%7.4 yds21%5.2 yds30%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 40 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 49.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE11Under50.523 (39%)
2026-09-273vs LAC67Over48.542 (64%)
2026-09-172vs DET0Under63.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ HOU100Over47.544 (76%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs LA52Over28.558 (72%)
2026-01-1019 (P)vs GB64Over39.567 (86%)
2026-01-0418vs DET11Under34.547 (85%)
2025-12-2817@ SF7Under7.561 (92%)
2025-12-2016vs GB97Over51.561 (95%)
2025-12-1415vs CLE69Over69.558 (88%)
2025-12-0714@ GB-4Under—58 (83%)
2025-11-2813@ PHI17Under10.579 (91%)
2025-11-2312vs PIT64Over64.550 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ MIN18Under20.561 (81%)
2025-11-0910vs NYG0Under10.542 (62%)
2025-11-029@ CIN72Over48.568 (85%)
2025-10-268@ BAL73Over36.553 (84%)
2025-10-197vs NO43Under45.560 (87%)
2025-10-136@ WAS42Under45.560 (94%)
2025-09-284@ LV38Under38.552 (76%)
2025-09-213vs DAL21Under25.553 (90%)
2025-09-142@ DET46Under51.560 (88%)
2025-09-081vs MIN68Over65.556 (84%)
2025-01-0518@ GB86Over—61 (98%)
2024-12-2617vs SEA54Over—58 (95%)
2024-12-2216vs DET68Over—61 (95%)
2024-12-1615@ MIN46Under—58 (87%)
2024-12-0814@ SF49Under—48 (91%)
2024-11-2813@ DET97Over—65 (97%)
2024-11-2412vs MIN106Over—75 (99%)
2024-11-1711vs GB62Over—68 (94%)
2024-11-1010vs NE24Under—58 (97%)
2024-11-039@ ARI33Under—73 (99%)
2024-10-278@ WAS27Under—60 (95%)
2024-10-136vs JAX20Under—56 (85%)
2024-10-065vs CAR105Over—66 (88%)
2024-09-294vs LA22Under—55 (92%)
2024-09-223@ IND78Over—86 (96%)
2024-09-152@ HOU53Over—69 (99%)
2024-09-081vs TEN36Under—49 (88%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 49.5Underdog 49.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.