Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players
Dalton Kincaid TE
BUF vs LV ·
- Season avg
- 55.4
- Graph avg
- 42.2
- Graph median
- 37.00–130
- Over the close
- 44%8/18
-
2024
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2025
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2026
-
-
-
-
-
Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.
Splits all logged games · over 49.5
- Home 28% 5/18 · avg 45.2
- Away 24% 4/17 · avg 39.1
- vs LV No games
Alt lines all · how often Over cleared
- O 39.5 43% 15/35
- O 44.5 37% 13/35
- O 49.5 Today 26% 9/35
- O 54.5 17% 6/35
- O 59.5 17% 6/35
Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.
Matchup radar · TEs vs LV
What LV allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.
- Rec Yds47.9#18
- Receptions5.8#10
- Targets7.3#14
- Yds/Target6.6#22
- Rec TD0.9#4
TEs vs LV · 2026
Each main TE who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.
| Date | Player | Result | Their avg | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 |
| 44 | 33.2 | +32% |
| Oct 04 |
| 15 | 77.0 | -81% |
| Sep 27 |
| 53 | 48.8 | +9% |
| Sep 20 |
| 21 | 18.5 | +14% |
| Sep 13 |
| 18 | 36.3 | -50% |
Target zones
Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.
BUF offense
| Depth | Left | Middle | Right |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep | 8%6.4 yds | 7%17.5 yds | 5%17.6 yds |
| Short | 30%7.7 yds | 13%8.6 yds | 36%6.0 yds |
Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att
LV defense
| Depth | Left | Middle | Right |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep | 10%15.1 yds#4 | 4%12.0 yds#27 | 6%10.1 yds#21 |
| Short | 35%5.7 yds#18 | 15%6.6 yds#18 | 30%5.2 yds#20 |
Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed
His targets
| Depth | Left | Middle | Right |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep | 8%6.0 yds | 10%16.2 yds | 12%15.6 yds |
| Short | 32%13.4 yds | 20%9.0 yds | 18%9.0 yds |
Last 10 games · Yds/target
Target share · BUF 2026
Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.
| # | Player | GP | Tgt/g | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khalil Shakir WR | 5 | 5.2 | 26 | 19.5% |
| 2 | DJ Moore WR | 4 | 5.0 | 20 | 18.4% |
| 3 | Dalton Kincaid TE | 5 | 4.2 | 21 | 15.9% |
| 4 | Ty Johnson RB | 3 | 3.3 | 10 | 14.8% |
| 5 | Keon Coleman WR | 5 | 3.6 | 18 | 13.4% |
| 6 | Skyler Bell WR | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 11.1% |
| 7 | Josh Palmer WR | 3 | 3.0 | 9 | 10.4% |
| 8 | James Cook RB | 5 | 2.2 | 11 | 8.2% |
| 9 | Dawson Knox TE | 5 | 1.8 | 9 | 7.6% |
| 10 | Ray Davis RB | 4 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.2% |
Game log · 35 games
| Date | Wk | Opp | Rec Yds | vs 49.5 | Close | Snaps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | 5 | @ LA | 7 | Under | 55.5 | 45 (70%) |
| 2026-10-04 | 4 | vs NE | 7 | Under | 47.5 | 35 (59%) |
| 2026-09-27 | 3 | vs LAC | 38 | Under | 57.5 | 44 (67%) |
| 2026-09-17 | 2 | vs DET | 95 | Over | 50.5 | 49 (66%) |
| 2026-09-13 | 1 | @ HOU | 130 | Over | 38.5 | 42 (72%) |
| 2026-01-17 | 20 (P) | @ DEN | 83 | Over | 35.5 | 38 (49%) |
| 2026-01-11 | 19 (P) | @ JAX | 28 | Under | 30.5 | 28 (44%) |
| 2026-01-04 | 18 | vs NYJ | 48 | Under | — | 10 (13%) |
| 2025-12-21 | 16 | @ CLE | 0 | Under | 0.5 | 19 (38%) |
| 2025-12-14 | 15 | @ NE | 34 | Under | 42.5 | 25 (36%) |
| 2025-12-07 | 14 | vs CIN | 41 | Under | 35.5 | 22 (34%) |
| 2025-11-09 | 10 | @ MIA | 37 | Under | 47.5 | 18 (26%) |
| 2025-11-02 | 9 | vs KC | 101 | Over | 92.5 | 23 (35%) |
| 2025-10-26 | 8 | @ CAR | 23 | Under | 25.5 | 14 (22%) |
| 2025-10-05 | 5 | vs NE | 108 | Over | 115.5 | 37 (54%) |
| 2025-09-28 | 4 | vs NO | 28 | Under | 0.5 | 22 (37%) |
| 2025-09-18 | 3 | vs MIA | 66 | Over | 66.5 | 33 (55%) |
| 2025-09-14 | 2 | @ NYJ | 37 | Under | 25.5 | 36 (48%) |
| 2025-09-07 | 1 | vs BAL | 48 | Under | 40.5 | 43 (51%) |
| 2025-01-26 | 21 (P) | @ KC | 13 | Under | — | 33 (45%) |
| 2025-01-19 | 20 (P) | vs BAL | 11 | Under | — | 31 (51%) |
| 2025-01-12 | 19 (P) | vs DEN | 47 | Under | — | 29 (38%) |
| 2024-12-29 | 17 | vs NYJ | 24 | Under | — | 31 (44%) |
| 2024-12-22 | 16 | vs NE | 15 | Under | — | 20 (34%) |
| 2024-12-15 | 15 | @ DET | 53 | Over | — | 34 (49%) |
| 2024-11-10 | 10 | @ IND | 24 | Under | — | 18 (24%) |
| 2024-11-03 | 9 | vs MIA | 32 | Under | — | 52 (79%) |
| 2024-10-27 | 8 | @ SEA | 31 | Under | — | 41 (54%) |
| 2024-10-20 | 7 | vs TEN | 52 | Over | — | 40 (73%) |
| 2024-10-14 | 6 | @ NYJ | 51 | Over | — | 55 (80%) |
| 2024-10-06 | 5 | @ HOU | 34 | Under | — | 38 (62%) |
| 2024-09-29 | 4 | @ BAL | 47 | Under | — | 37 (63%) |
| 2024-09-23 | 3 | vs JAX | 41 | Under | — | 34 (53%) |
| 2024-09-12 | 2 | @ MIA | 33 | Under | — | 19 (42%) |
| 2024-09-08 | 1 | vs ARI | 11 | Under | — | 52 (84%) |
Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 48.5Underdog 49.5
Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: BetMGM, updated 11m ago.