NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 114 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs CHI ·

68.5 Rec Yds O -128U -102
Hit rate · Last 5 20%1/5 Odds imply 52.6% Over
Season avg
26.5
Graph avg
48.2
Graph median
27.025–95
Over the close
0%0/5
2026 per game
Targets7.0â–¼-1.0
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds26.5â–¼-37.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps41.5â–¼-15.8
Snap %60.0%â–¼-31.2
Under 68.5 in 4 straight
A.J. Brown receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 68.5.
68.5
  1. 2025
    95
  2. 68
  3. 25
  4. 2026
    26
  5. 27
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 68.5

  • Home 32% 6/19 · avg 59.1
  • Away 62% 10/16 · avg 75.1
  • vs CHI 100% 1/1 · avg 132.0

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 48.5 40% 2/5
  • O 58.5 40% 2/5
  • O 68.5 Today 20% 1/5
  • O 78.5 20% 1/5
  • O 88.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+9.9
Avg diff %+48%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London6297.6-36%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson8729.8+192%
Oct 11 Christian Watson14379.0+81%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden12375.6+63%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson2778.2-65%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams7315.6+368%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith6581.7-20%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks3250.4-37%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson5567.7-19%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison2147.3-56%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan7599.0-24%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker13860.3+129%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%8.6 yds8%11.1 yds10%7.4 yds
Short31%7.4 yds11%9.4 yds30%6.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 68.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ27Under52.552 (76%)
2026-09-091@ SEA26Under64.531 (44%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs SF25Under32.573 (100%)
2025-12-2817@ BUF68Under68.548 (89%)
2025-12-2016@ WAS95Over95.561 (87%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 68.5Underdog 69.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Caesars, updated 11m ago.