NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Hunter Henry TE

NE vs NYJ ·

32.5 Rec Yds O -115U -115
Hit rate · All 60%25/42 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
35.4
Graph avg
41.2
Graph median
39.50–115
Over the close
38%10/26
2026 per game
Targets3.8â–¼-1.1
Rec3.0â–¼-0.3
Rec Yds35.4â–¼-6.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps49.0â–¼-1.8
Snap %73.0%â–¼-5.6
Over 32.5 in 2 straight
Hunter Henry receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 32.5.
32.5
  1. 2024
    9
  2. 12
  3. 32
  4. 41
  5. 92
  6. 45
  7. 56
  8. 14
  9. 63
  10. 44
  11. 75
  12. 25
  13. 39
  14. 0
  15. 2025
    66
  16. 9
  17. 90
  18. 39
  19. 46
  20. 27
  21. 33
  22. 7
  23. 51
  24. 9
  25. 45
  26. 115
  27. 73
  28. 18
  29. 35
  30. 49
  31. 56
  32. 64
  33. 5
  34. 12
  35. 31
  36. 2026
    26
  37. 40
  38. 5
  39. 62
  40. 44
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 42 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 32.5

  • Home 71% 15/21 · avg 47.3
  • Away 48% 10/21 · avg 35.1
  • vs NYJ 75% 3/4 · avg 37.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 22.5 71% 30/42
  • O 27.5 64% 27/42
  • O 32.5 Today 60% 25/42
  • O 37.5 55% 23/42
  • O 42.5 45% 19/42

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds58.0#10
  • Receptions5.7#11
  • Targets7.4#13
  • Yds/Target7.8#9
  • Rec TD0.3#22

TEs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main TE who faced NYJ this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-5.8
Avg diff %+77%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Harold Fannin Jr.438.2-90%
Oct 04 Colston Loveland5713.2+330%
Sep 27 Sam LaPorta4468.0-35%
Sep 20 Tucker Kraft1549.2-70%
Sep 13 Gunnar Helm288.0+250%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%18.5 yds0% 5%8.0 yds
Short20%7.6 yds36%6.4 yds28%9.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 42 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 32.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV44Over37.548 (64%)
2026-10-044@ BUF62Over30.549 (64%)
2026-09-273@ JAX5Under41.544 (70%)
2026-09-202vs PIT40Over39.550 (91%)
2026-09-091@ SEA26Under33.554 (76%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA31Under39.551 (72%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN12Under40.544 (69%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU5Under39.547 (72%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC64Over64.556 (88%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA56Over51.534 (58%)
2025-12-2817@ NYJ49Over30.543 (65%)
2025-12-2116@ BAL35Over40.560 (81%)
2025-12-1415vs BUF18Under40.545 (87%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG73Over45.549 (75%)
2025-11-2312@ CIN115Over40.556 (79%)
2025-11-1311vs NYJ45Over45.563 (94%)
2025-11-0910@ TB9Under9.553 (87%)
2025-11-029vs ATL51Over30.551 (75%)
2025-10-268vs CLE7Under33.552 (76%)
2025-10-197@ TEN33Over36.544 (68%)
2025-10-126@ NO27Under42.553 (83%)
2025-10-055@ BUF46Over50.552 (87%)
2025-09-284vs CAR39Over40.537 (76%)
2025-09-213vs PIT90Over36.560 (81%)
2025-09-142@ MIA9Under39.551 (85%)
2025-09-071vs LV66Over46.566 (93%)
2024-12-2817vs LAC0Under—30 (57%)
2024-12-2216@ BUF39Over—61 (84%)
2024-12-1515@ ARI25Under—41 (80%)
2024-12-0113vs IND75Over—56 (78%)
2024-11-2412@ MIA44Over—57 (83%)
2024-11-1711vs LA63Over—67 (88%)
2024-11-1010@ CHI14Under—57 (89%)
2024-11-039@ TEN56Over—60 (87%)
2024-10-278vs NYJ45Over—57 (85%)
2024-10-207@ JAX92Over—52 (87%)
2024-10-136vs HOU41Over—47 (71%)
2024-10-065vs MIA32Under—56 (93%)
2024-09-294@ SF12Under—50 (78%)
2024-09-193@ NYJ9Under—33 (63%)
2024-09-152vs SEA109Over—57 (84%)
2024-09-081@ CIN18Under—54 (83%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: BetMGM, updated 12m ago.