NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Ty Johnson RB

BUF vs LV ·

15.5 Rec Yds O -115U -109
Hit rate · Last 10 60%6/10 Odds imply 50.6% Over
Season avg
43.7
Graph avg
27.8
Graph median
20.00–72
Over the close
62%5/8
2026 per game
Carries0.3â–¼-2.6
Rush Yds1.0â–¼-10.8
Rush TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Targets3.3â–²+1.4
Rec3.3â–²+1.9
Rec Yds43.7â–²+28.2
Snaps16.0â–¼-3.7
Snap %25.7%â–¼-3.9
Ty Johnson receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 15.5.
15.5
  1. 2025
    45
  2. 20
  3. 14
  4. 15
  5. 0
  6. 33
  7. 20
  8. 2026
    50
  9. 9
  10. 72
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 15.5

  • Home 29% 6/21 · avg 13.9
  • Away 42% 8/19 · avg 22.2
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 5.5 90% 9/10
  • O 10.5 80% 8/10
  • O 15.5 Today 60% 6/10
  • O 20.5 40% 4/10
  • O 25.5 40% 4/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-6.0
Avg diff %-3%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson2122.5-7%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III227.3-93%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne1319.0-32%
Sep 20 Alec Ingold017.5-100%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane309.5+216%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep3%23.0 yds0% 0% 
Short53%10.6 yds9%7.7 yds34%8.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 15.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA72Over14.514 (22%)
2026-10-044vs NE9Under11.519 (32%)
2026-09-273vs LAC50Over—15 (23%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ20Over—25 (33%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI33Over10.529 (38%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE0Under0.516 (32%)
2025-12-1415@ NE15Under11.518 (26%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN14Under12.516 (25%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT20Over20.520 (27%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU45Over40.523 (35%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 15.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.