NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Isaiah Williams WR

NYJ vs NE ·

17.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 10 80%8/10 Odds imply —
Season avg
30.2
Graph avg
30.7
Graph median
24.57–73
Over the close
70%7/10
2026 per game
Targets2.8â–²+0.4
Rec2.2â–²+0.5
Rec Yds30.2â–²+17.3
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.2
Snaps46.6â–²+16.7
Snap %77.2%â–²+27.9
Isaiah Williams receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 17.5.
17.5
  1. 2025
    24
  2. 53
  3. 25
  4. 30
  5. 24
  6. 2026
    7
  7. 34
  8. 21
  9. 73
  10. 16
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 17.5

  • Home 23% 3/13 · avg 8.8
  • Away 40% 6/15 · avg 15.7
  • vs NE 50% 1/2 · avg 16.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 7.5 90% 9/10
  • O 12.5 90% 9/10
  • O 17.5 Today 80% 8/10
  • O 22.5 70% 7/10
  • O 27.5 40% 4/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs NE

What NE allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds118.9#28
  • Receptions11.3#14
  • Targets20.0#6
  • Yds/Target5.9#32
  • Rec TD0.8#19

WRs vs NE · 2026

Each main WR who faced NE this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-6.3
Avg diff %+3%
Beat their average40% (4/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Tre Tucker4158.2-30%
Oct 11 Cody White4416.0+175%
Oct 04 DJ Moore1155.7-80%
Oct 04 Khalil Shakir8243.5+89%
Sep 27 Parker Washington4078.0-49%
Sep 27 Jakobi Meyers6434.5+86%
Sep 20 DK Metcalf2749.5-45%
Sep 20 Roman Wilson2840.0-30%
Sep 09 Jaxon Smith-Njigba122119.0+3%
Sep 09 Rashid Shaheed431.6-87%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep2%21.0 yds2%58.0 yds5%12.5 yds
Short35%7.5 yds10%4.0 yds45%4.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 17.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE16Under22.543 (61%)
2026-10-044@ CHI73Over22.530 (94%)
2026-09-273@ DET21Over33.559 (89%)
2026-09-202vs GB34Over11.561 (82%)
2026-09-131@ TEN7Under6.540 (60%)
2026-01-0418@ BUF24Over23.525 (52%)
2025-12-2817vs NE30Over13.543 (69%)
2025-12-2116@ NO25Over25.551 (77%)
2025-12-1415@ JAX53Over43.541 (60%)
2025-12-0714vs MIA24Over10.533 (57%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 17.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: PrizePicks, updated 13m ago.