NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Dalton Schultz TE

HOU vs JAX ·

30.5 Rec Yds O -113U -111
Hit rate · Last 20 60%12/20 Odds imply 50.2% Over
Season avg
48.8
Graph avg
47.7
Graph median
41.08–140
Over the close
37%7/19
2026 per game
Targets6.2â–²+0.3
Rec4.8â–²+0.2
Rec Yds48.8â–²+4.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps40.8â–¼-6.2
Snap %60.8%â–¼-7.8
Under 30.5 in 3 straight
Dalton Schultz receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2025
    60
  2. 98
  3. 24
  4. 77
  5. 53
  6. 51
  7. 8
  8. 55
  9. 22
  10. 76
  11. 35
  12. 19
  13. 73
  14. 12
  15. 47
  16. 2026
    35
  17. 140
  18. 30
  19. 9
  20. 30
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 52% 11/21 · avg 41.6
  • Away 46% 10/22 · avg 37.5
  • vs JAX 100% 4/4 · avg 46.8

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 20.5 80% 16/20
  • O 25.5 70% 14/20
  • O 30.5 Today 60% 12/20
  • O 35.5 50% 10/20
  • O 40.5 50% 10/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds38.5#27
  • Receptions4.2#26
  • Targets6.3#25
  • Yds/Target6.1#25
  • Rec TD0.4#13

TEs vs JAX · 2026

Each main TE who faced JAX this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-11.9
Avg diff %-32%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dallas Goedert3840.5-6%
Oct 04 Mike Gesicki4039.7+1%
Sep 27 Hunter Henry543.0-88%
Sep 20 Evan Engram1723.4-27%
Sep 13 Harold Fannin Jr.2134.0-38%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 4%12.5 yds4%8.5 yds
Short28%8.9 yds20%10.1 yds44%8.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN30Under34.534 (52%)
2026-10-044vs DAL9Under40.535 (64%)
2026-09-273@ IND30Under49.529 (54%)
2026-09-202vs CIN140Over43.554 (68%)
2026-09-131vs BUF35Over34.552 (66%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE47Over40.512 (16%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT12Under12.554 (79%)
2026-01-0418vs IND73Over88.538 (56%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC19Under19.551 (78%)
2025-12-2116vs LV35Over40.546 (71%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI76Over76.553 (79%)
2025-12-0714@ KC22Under22.552 (74%)
2025-11-3013@ IND55Over41.555 (72%)
2025-11-2012vs BUF8Under8.548 (81%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN51Over35.548 (69%)
2025-11-0910vs JAX53Over38.558 (77%)
2025-11-029vs DEN77Over28.558 (79%)
2025-10-268vs SF24Under30.549 (61%)
2025-10-207@ SEA98Over—57 (75%)
2025-10-055@ BAL60Over60.541 (59%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 29.5PrizePicks 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 15m ago.