NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Dalton Schultz TE

HOU vs JAX ·

30.5 Rec Yds O -113U -111
Hit rate · All 49%21/43 Odds imply 50.2% Over
Season avg
48.8
Graph avg
39.5
Graph median
30.08–140
Over the close
35%8/23
2026 per game
Targets6.2â–²+0.3
Rec4.8â–²+0.2
Rec Yds48.8â–²+4.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps40.8â–¼-6.2
Snap %60.8%â–¼-7.8
Under 30.5 in 3 straight
Dalton Schultz receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2024
    34
  2. 34
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 52
  6. 21
  7. 66
  8. 33
  9. 20
  10. 61
  11. 13
  12. 45
  13. 21
  14. 29
  15. 23
  16. 63
  17. 2025
    28
  18. 29
  19. 39
  20. 30
  21. 60
  22. 98
  23. 24
  24. 77
  25. 53
  26. 51
  27. 8
  28. 55
  29. 22
  30. 76
  31. 35
  32. 19
  33. 73
  34. 12
  35. 47
  36. 2026
    35
  37. 140
  38. 30
  39. 9
  40. 30
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 43 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 52% 11/21 · avg 41.6
  • Away 46% 10/22 · avg 37.5
  • vs JAX 100% 4/4 · avg 46.8

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 20.5 81% 35/43
  • O 25.5 67% 29/43
  • O 30.5 Today 49% 21/43
  • O 35.5 37% 16/43
  • O 40.5 35% 15/43

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds38.5#27
  • Receptions4.2#26
  • Targets6.3#25
  • Yds/Target6.1#25
  • Rec TD0.4#13

TEs vs JAX · 2026

Each main TE who faced JAX this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-11.9
Avg diff %-32%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dallas Goedert3840.5-6%
Oct 04 Mike Gesicki4039.7+1%
Sep 27 Hunter Henry543.0-88%
Sep 20 Evan Engram1723.4-27%
Sep 13 Harold Fannin Jr.2134.0-38%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 4%12.5 yds4%8.5 yds
Short28%8.9 yds20%10.1 yds44%8.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 43 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN30Under34.534 (52%)
2026-10-044vs DAL9Under40.535 (64%)
2026-09-273@ IND30Under49.529 (54%)
2026-09-202vs CIN140Over43.554 (68%)
2026-09-131vs BUF35Over34.552 (66%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE47Over40.512 (16%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT12Under12.554 (79%)
2026-01-0418vs IND73Over88.538 (56%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC19Under19.551 (78%)
2025-12-2116vs LV35Over40.546 (71%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI76Over76.553 (79%)
2025-12-0714@ KC22Under22.552 (74%)
2025-11-3013@ IND55Over41.555 (72%)
2025-11-2012vs BUF8Under8.548 (81%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN51Over35.548 (69%)
2025-11-0910vs JAX53Over38.558 (77%)
2025-11-029vs DEN77Over28.558 (79%)
2025-10-268vs SF24Under30.549 (61%)
2025-10-207@ SEA98Over—57 (75%)
2025-10-055@ BAL60Over60.541 (59%)
2025-09-284vs TEN30Under30.560 (85%)
2025-09-213@ JAX39Over35.550 (79%)
2025-09-152vs TB29Under30.529 (59%)
2025-09-071@ LA28Under28.534 (54%)
2025-01-1820 (P)@ KC63Over—53 (78%)
2025-01-1119 (P)vs LAC23Under—53 (73%)
2025-01-0518@ TEN29Under—32 (53%)
2024-12-2517vs BAL21Under—40 (71%)
2024-12-2116@ KC45Over—48 (81%)
2024-12-1515vs MIA13Under—47 (94%)
2024-12-0113@ JAX61Over—43 (68%)
2024-11-2412vs TEN20Under—46 (82%)
2024-11-1811@ DAL33Over—48 (75%)
2024-11-1010vs DET66Over—48 (71%)
2024-10-319@ NYJ21Under—56 (71%)
2024-10-278vs IND52Over—47 (66%)
2024-10-207@ GB28Under—50 (78%)
2024-10-136@ NE27Under—57 (86%)
2024-10-065vs BUF34Over—67 (99%)
2024-09-294vs JAX34Over—65 (87%)
2024-09-223@ MIN11Under—64 (96%)
2024-09-152vs CHI21Under—44 (71%)
2024-09-081@ IND16Under—63 (80%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 29.5PrizePicks 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.