NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

33.5 Rush Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 20 50%10/20 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
47.8
Graph avg
40.1
Graph median
35.54–121
Over the close
50%10/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Josh Allen rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 33.5.
33.5
  1. 2025
    45
  2. 53
  3. 42
  4. 7
  5. 19
  6. 31
  7. 40
  8. 20
  9. 38
  10. 78
  11. 48
  12. 17
  13. 27
  14. 33
  15. 66
  16. 2026
    23
  17. 69
  18. 22
  19. 4
  20. 121
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 33.5

  • Home 43% 9/21 · avg 32.8
  • Away 52% 11/21 · avg 41.1
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 23.5 65% 13/20
  • O 28.5 60% 12/20
  • O 33.5 Today 50% 10/20
  • O 38.5 45% 9/20
  • O 43.5 35% 7/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-5.3
Avg diff %+17%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye2534.0-26%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes013.7-100%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough369.0+300%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert235.0-94%
Sep 13 Malik Willis3936.8+6%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 33.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA121Over36.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE4Under31.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC22Under33.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET69Over31.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU23Under30.558 (100%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN66Over36.578 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX33Under26.563 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI27Under33.576 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE17Under16.550 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ NE48Over38.570 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN78Over25.564 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT38Over37.574 (100%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU20Under20.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB40Over35.556 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA31Under31.565 (96%)
2025-11-029vs KC19Under19.566 (100%)
2025-10-268@ CAR7Under31.552 (83%)
2025-10-136@ ATL42Over20.557 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE53Over53.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO45Over48.559 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 33.5Underdog 39.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 9m ago.