NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Justin Herbert QB

LAC vs KC ·

24.5 Rush Yds O -109U -115
Hit rate · All 48%19/40 Odds imply 49.4% Over
Season avg
28.4
Graph avg
25.1
Graph median
22.50–66
Over the close
54%12/22
2026 per game
Pass Yds187.4â–¼-41.2
Att28.6â–¼-3.3
Cmp%59.4%â–¼-6.7
Pass TD1.0â–¼-0.5
INT1.4â–²+0.6
Rush Yds28.4â–¼-4.2
Snaps66.0â–²+1.1
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.0
Over 24.5 in 2 straight
Justin Herbert rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 24.5.
24.5
  1. 2024
    6
  2. 18
  3. 0
  4. 0
  5. 2
  6. 8
  7. 49
  8. 2
  9. 32
  10. 65
  11. 29
  12. 1
  13. 12
  14. 0
  15. 28
  16. 12
  17. 42
  18. 0
  19. 2025
    32
  20. 31
  21. 6
  22. 24
  23. 60
  24. 2
  25. 31
  26. 62
  27. 57
  28. 19
  29. 21
  30. 8
  31. 66
  32. 0
  33. 42
  34. 37
  35. 57
  36. 2026
    29
  37. 2
  38. 17
  39. 40
  40. 54
  41. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 24.5

  • Home 65% 13/20 · avg 30.8
  • Away 30% 6/20 · avg 19.4
  • vs KC 25% 1/4 · avg 11.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 14.5 60% 24/40
  • O 19.5 52% 21/40
  • O 24.5 Today 48% 19/40
  • O 29.5 40% 16/40
  • O 34.5 30% 12/40

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs KC

What KC allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds216.4#21
  • Yds/Att6.4#27
  • Cmp%61.8%#24
  • Pass TD1.1#27
  • Pass Att33.8#8

QBs vs KC · 2026

Each main QB who faced KC this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+8.2
Avg diff %+56%
Beat their average67% (2/3)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Sep 27 Malik Willis5632.5+72%
Sep 20 Daniel Jones103.8+167%
Sep 14 Bo Nix27.0-71%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%14.4 yds2%13.6 yds8%7.3 yds
Short26%7.4 yds16%6.2 yds39%4.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 40 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 24.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN54Over24.567 (100%)
2026-10-044@ SEA40Over20.571 (100%)
2026-09-273@ BUF17Under19.569 (100%)
2026-09-202vs LV2Under19.568 (100%)
2026-09-131vs ARI29Over21.555 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE57Over56.560 (100%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU37Over38.563 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL42Over43.564 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ KC0Under1.566 (100%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI66Over29.574 (100%)
2025-11-3013vs LV8Under7.557 (85%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX21Under35.535 (73%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT19Under25.573 (100%)
2025-11-029@ TEN57Over48.565 (100%)
2025-10-238vs MIN62Over55.573 (100%)
2025-10-197vs IND31Over5.576 (100%)
2025-10-126@ MIA2Under5.564 (100%)
2025-10-055vs WAS60Over60.561 (91%)
2025-09-284@ NYG24Under24.563 (100%)
2025-09-213vs DEN6Under4.586 (100%)
2025-09-152@ LV31Over30.558 (100%)
2025-09-051vs KC32Over16.565 (100%)
2025-01-1119 (P)@ HOU0Under—56 (100%)
2025-01-0518@ LV42Over—75 (100%)
2024-12-2817@ NE12Under—69 (87%)
2024-12-1916vs DEN28Over—65 (100%)
2024-12-1515vs TB0Under—51 (98%)
2024-12-0814@ KC12Under—59 (98%)
2024-12-0113@ ATL1Under—46 (100%)
2024-11-2512vs BAL29Over—69 (100%)
2024-11-1711vs CIN65Over—67 (100%)
2024-11-1010vs TEN32Over—59 (100%)
2024-11-039@ CLE2Under—57 (100%)
2024-10-278vs NO49Over—66 (100%)
2024-10-217@ ARI8Under—66 (100%)
2024-10-136@ DEN2Under—78 (100%)
2024-09-294vs KC0Under—56 (100%)
2024-09-223@ PIT0Under—36 (78%)
2024-09-152@ CAR18Under—69 (100%)
2024-09-081vs LV6Under—57 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 24.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.