NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

C.J. Stroud QB

HOU vs JAX ·

9.5 Rush Yds O -118U -106
Hit rate · Last 5 80%4/5 Odds imply 51.3% Over
Season avg
14.2
Graph avg
14.2
Graph median
12.05–29
Over the close
60%3/5
2026 per game
Pass Yds280.4â–²+61.5
Att37.0â–²+5.6
Cmp%64.3%â–²+1.8
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-0.8
Rush Yds14.2â–²+0.4
Snaps66.8â–²+3.6
Snap %100.0%â–²+7.7
C.J. Stroud rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 9.5.
9.5
  1. 2026
    15
  2. 29
  3. 10
  4. 12
  5. 5
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 9.5

  • Home 63% 12/19 · avg 13.7
  • Away 62% 13/21 · avg 16.6
  • vs JAX 67% 2/3 · avg 15.3

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 4.5 100% 5/5
  • O 9.5 Today 80% 4/5
  • O 14.5 40% 2/5
  • O 19.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds244.2#11
  • Yds/Att6.9#20
  • Cmp%64.6%#12
  • Pass TD0.8#31
  • Pass Att35.6#4

QBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main QB who faced JAX this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-8.2
Avg diff %-34%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Jalen Hurts226.2-92%
Oct 04 Joe Burrow610.5-43%
Sep 27 Drake Maye1835.8-50%
Sep 20 Bo Nix66.2-3%
Sep 13 Deshaun Watson3832.2+18%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds3%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.5 yds22%8.2 yds35%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 9.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN5Under9.566 (100%)
2026-10-044vs DAL12Over10.555 (100%)
2026-09-273@ IND10Over10.554 (100%)
2026-09-202vs CIN29Over11.580 (100%)
2026-09-131vs BUF15Over10.579 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 9.5Underdog 9.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 15m ago.