NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Omarion Hampton RB

LAC vs KC ·

31.5 Rush Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 5 100%5/5 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
54.2
Graph avg
54.2
Graph median
45.033–94
Over the close
20%1/5
2026 per game
Carries14.6â–²+2.1
Rush Yds54.2â–¼-0.2
Rush TD0.6â–²+0.2
Targets1.2â–¼-2.3
Rec1.0â–¼-2.2
Rec Yds7.0â–¼-12.2
Snaps29.8â–¼-8.8
Snap %45.6%â–¼-11.8
Over 31.5 in 5 straight
Omarion Hampton rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 31.5.
31.5
  1. 2026
    43
  2. 94
  3. 56
  4. 45
  5. 33
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 31.5

  • Home 88% 7/8 · avg 52.1
  • Away 71% 5/7 · avg 56.9
  • vs KC 100% 2/2 · avg 54.5

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 21.5 100% 5/5
  • O 26.5 100% 5/5
  • O 31.5 Today 100% 5/5
  • O 36.5 80% 4/5
  • O 41.5 80% 4/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs KC

What KC allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds88.5#19
  • Yds/Carry3.6#26
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#23
  • Rec Yds29.9#20

RBs vs KC · 2026

Each main RB who faced KC this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-4.9
Avg diff %-10%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Ashton Jeanty5858.2+0%
Sep 27 Ollie Gordon II4165.0-37%
Sep 20 Jonathan Taylor9276.5+20%
Sep 14 J.K. Dobbins3646.8-23%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short47%6.8 yds20%3.7 yds33%3.7 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 31.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN33Over41.520 (30%)
2026-10-044@ SEA45Over45.525 (35%)
2026-09-273@ BUF56Over58.529 (42%)
2026-09-202vs LV94Over63.543 (63%)
2026-09-131vs ARI43Over71.532 (58%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 12m ago.