NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Drake Maye QB

NE vs NYJ ·

27.5 Rush Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 20 45%9/20 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
32.2
Graph avg
32.5
Graph median
25.02–66
Over the close
50%10/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.6â–¼-3.1
Att30.2â–²+1.1
Cmp%65.6%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.6â–¼-0.2
INT1.4â–²+0.8
Rush Yds32.2â–²+2.3
Snaps65.6â–²+3.0
Snap %96.2%â–¼-0.4
Drake Maye rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 27.5.
27.5
  1. 2025
    62
  2. 50
  3. 20
  4. 13
  5. 2
  6. 22
  7. 12
  8. 43
  9. 25
  10. 22
  11. 41
  12. 66
  13. 10
  14. 65
  15. 37
  16. 2026
    47
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 54
  20. 25
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 27.5

  • Home 50% 10/20 · avg 29.6
  • Away 42% 8/19 · avg 32.5
  • vs NYJ 25% 1/4 · avg 20.5

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 17.5 75% 15/20
  • O 22.5 55% 11/20
  • O 27.5 Today 45% 9/20
  • O 32.5 45% 9/20
  • O 37.5 40% 8/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds228.7#16
  • Yds/Att7.2#13
  • Cmp%66.1%#8
  • Pass TD2.2#4
  • Pass Att31.6#18

QBs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main QB who faced NYJ this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+3.9
Avg diff %+50%
Beat their average75% (3/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Deshaun Watson4031.8+26%
Oct 04 Tyson Bagent18.5-88%
Sep 27 Jared Goff62.5+140%
Sep 13 Cam Ward219.5+121%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%11.0 yds3%9.4 yds11%14.1 yds
Short31%5.6 yds16%7.4 yds26%6.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 27.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV25Under31.575 (100%)
2026-10-044@ BUF54Over27.576 (100%)
2026-09-273@ JAX18Under26.551 (81%)
2026-09-202vs PIT17Under27.555 (100%)
2026-09-091@ SEA47Over26.571 (100%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA37Over35.571 (100%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN65Over29.564 (100%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU10Under36.565 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC66Over68.564 (100%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA41Over16.545 (76%)
2025-12-2817@ NYJ22Under24.552 (79%)
2025-12-2116@ BAL25Under15.574 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs BUF43Over43.552 (100%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG12Under11.565 (100%)
2025-11-2312@ CIN22Under15.571 (100%)
2025-11-1311vs NYJ2Under4.567 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ TB13Under14.561 (100%)
2025-11-029vs ATL20Under22.568 (100%)
2025-10-268vs CLE50Over28.568 (100%)
2025-10-197@ TEN62Over23.555 (85%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 2m ago.