NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

James Cook III RB

BUF vs LV ·

93.5 Rush Yds O -111U -113
Hit rate · This season 60%3/5 Odds imply 49.8% Over
Season avg
106.4
Graph avg
106.4
Graph median
111.057–154
Over the close
60%3/5
2026 per game
Carries19.0â–²+0.7
Rush Yds106.4â–²+12.5
Rush TD1.0â–²+0.4
Targets2.2â–¼-0.2
Rec1.4â–¼-0.5
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-10.6
Snaps43.2â–²+4.9
Snap %66.8%â–²+9.1
James Cook III rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 93.5.
93.5
  1. 2026
    57
  2. 135
  3. 154
  4. 75
  5. 111
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 93.5

  • Home 36% 8/22 · avg 75.7
  • Away 48% 10/21 · avg 92.0
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 73.5 80% 4/5
  • O 83.5 60% 3/5
  • O 93.5 Today 60% 3/5
  • O 103.5 60% 3/5
  • O 113.5 40% 2/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+18.8
Avg diff %+29%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 TreVeyon Henderson2247.0-53%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III177120.0+48%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne5735.5+61%
Sep 20 Omarion Hampton9444.2+112%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane3645.5-21%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short38%2.4 yds4%0.0 yds54%4.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 93.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA111Over76.540 (62%)
2026-10-044vs NE75Under85.535 (59%)
2026-09-273vs LAC154Over79.544 (67%)
2026-09-172vs DET135Over79.555 (74%)
2026-09-131@ HOU57Under74.542 (72%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 92.5Underdog 99.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.