NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 113 players

TreVeyon Henderson RB

NE vs CHI ·

28.5 Rush Yds O -116U -108
Hit rate · This season 60%3/5 Odds imply 50.8% Over
Season avg
38.8
Graph avg
38.8
Graph median
31.022–76
Over the close
40%2/5
2026 per game
Carries9.8â–¼-0.2
Rush Yds38.8â–¼-8.2
Rush TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Targets1.0â–¼-1.3
Rec0.6â–¼-1.3
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-5.9
Snaps22.4â–¼-5.4
Snap %34.8%â–¼-8.2
TreVeyon Henderson rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 28.5.
28.5
  1. 2026
    76
  2. 23
  3. 42
  4. 22
  5. 31
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 28.5

  • Home 60% 9/15 · avg 49.8
  • Away 36% 4/11 · avg 39.5
  • vs CHI No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 18.5 100% 5/5
  • O 23.5 60% 3/5
  • O 28.5 Today 60% 3/5
  • O 33.5 40% 2/5
  • O 38.5 40% 2/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds93.5#18
  • Yds/Carry4.5#6
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#26
  • Rec Yds29.1#20

RBs vs CHI · 2026

Each main RB who faced CHI this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.3
Avg diff %+29%
Beat their average67% (4/6)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Bijan Robinson61116.0-47%
Oct 11 MarShawn Lloyd3118.2+70%
Oct 04 Braelon Allen5951.0+16%
Sep 28 Saquon Barkley8233.3+146%
Sep 20 Aaron Jones10576.2+38%
Sep 13 Chuba Hubbard4994.2-48%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 5%0.0 yds
Short37%1.6 yds21%7.5 yds37%7.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 28.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ31Over31.516 (24%)
2026-10-115vs LV22Under46.512 (16%)
2026-10-044@ BUF42Over40.528 (37%)
2026-09-273@ JAX23Under41.523 (37%)
2026-09-202vs PIT76Over33.533 (60%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 28.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.