NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Keaton Mitchell RB

LAC vs KC ·

18.5 Rush Yds O -111U -113
Hit rate · All 48%11/23 Odds imply 49.8% Over
Season avg
27.0
Graph avg
22.0
Graph median
13.00–76
Over the close
47%7/15
2026 per game
Carries6.6â–²+2.1
Rush Yds27.0â–²+0.8
Rush TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Targets2.8â–²+1.9
Rec2.4â–²+1.7
Rec Yds10.4â–²+5.6
Snaps21.8â–²+11.6
Snap %33.0%â–²+15.5
Keaton Mitchell rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 18.5.
18.5
  1. 2024
    0
  2. 0
  3. 20
  4. 10
  5. 0
  6. 2025
    8
  7. 0
  8. 43
  9. 11
  10. 31
  11. 31
  12. 10
  13. 19
  14. 76
  15. 66
  16. 13
  17. 31
  18. 2
  19. 2026
    9
  20. 24
  21. 52
  22. 39
  23. 11
  24. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 18.5

  • Home 33% 4/12 · avg 18.6
  • Away 64% 7/11 · avg 25.7
  • vs KC No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 8.5 74% 17/23
  • O 13.5 48% 11/23
  • O 18.5 Today 48% 11/23
  • O 23.5 39% 9/23
  • O 28.5 35% 8/23

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs KC

What KC allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds88.5#19
  • Yds/Carry3.6#26
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#23
  • Rec Yds29.9#20

RBs vs KC · 2026

Each main RB who faced KC this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-4.9
Avg diff %-10%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Ashton Jeanty5858.2+0%
Sep 27 Ollie Gordon II4165.0-37%
Sep 20 Jonathan Taylor9276.5+20%
Sep 14 J.K. Dobbins3646.8-23%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short36%6.6 yds16%0.5 yds48%4.1 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 23 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 18.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN11Under32.523 (34%)
2026-10-044@ SEA39Over18.526 (37%)
2026-09-273@ BUF52Over14.526 (38%)
2026-09-202vs LV24Over23.517 (25%)
2026-09-131vs ARI9Under24.517 (31%)
2026-01-0418@ PIT2Under2.57 (14%)
2025-12-2717@ GB31Over35.514 (18%)
2025-12-2116vs NE13Under13.519 (35%)
2025-12-1415@ CIN66Over20.516 (39%)
2025-12-0714vs PIT76Over13.512 (15%)
2025-11-2713vs CIN19Over19.58 (13%)
2025-11-2312vs NYJ10Under10.512 (19%)
2025-11-1611@ CLE31Over25.516 (26%)
2025-11-0910@ MIN31Over10.55 (7%)
2025-10-309@ MIA11Under14.510 (18%)
2025-10-268vs CHI43Over—7 (11%)
2025-10-126vs LA0Under—2 (3%)
2025-10-055vs HOU8Under—4 (9%)
2025-01-1920 (P)@ BUF0Under——
2025-01-0418vs CLE10Under—15 (21%)
2024-12-2517@ HOU20Over—17 (27%)
2024-11-1711@ PIT0Under—2 (3%)
2024-11-0710vs CIN0Under—2 (3%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 18.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.