NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Jaylin Noel WR

HOU vs JAX ·

2.5 Receptions O +150U -235
Hit rate · All 25%6/24 Odds imply 36.3% Over
Season avg
2.6
Graph avg
1.6
Graph median
1.00–5
Over the close
35%6/17
2026 per game
Targets3.4â–²+1.5
Rec2.6â–²+1.2
Rec Yds45.4â–²+30.0
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps30.0â–²+13.4
Snap %44.6%â–²+20.4
Over 2.5 in 2 straight
Jaylin Noel receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2025
    1
  2. 0
  3. 1
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 4
  7. 5
  8. 0
  9. 4
  10. 1
  11. 1
  12. 0
  13. 2
  14. 0
  15. 0
  16. 3
  17. 1
  18. 0
  19. 0
  20. 2026
    2
  21. 1
  22. 2
  23. 3
  24. 5
  25. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 25% 3/12 · avg 1.5
  • Away 25% 3/12 · avg 1.8
  • vs JAX 50% 1/2 · avg 2.5

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 71% 17/24
  • O 1.5 42% 10/24
  • O 2.5 Today 25% 6/24
  • O 3.5 17% 4/24
  • O 4.5 8% 2/24

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.1
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks53.0+67%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon52.5+100%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase36.0-50%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins114.0+175%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins63.0+100%
Sep 27 DeMario Douglas13.0-67%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant03.0-100%
Sep 20 Jaylen Waddle82.8+186%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston23.5-43%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion43.5+14%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep15%31.5 yds4%0.0 yds4%22.0 yds
Short35%4.8 yds23%12.0 yds19%8.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 24 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN5Over1.530 (45%)
2026-10-044vs DAL3Over1.534 (62%)
2026-09-273@ IND2Under2.514 (26%)
2026-09-202vs CIN1Under2.548 (60%)
2026-09-131vs BUF2Under1.524 (30%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE0Under1.56 (8%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT0Under0.56 (9%)
2026-01-0418vs IND1Under1.511 (16%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC3Over0.516 (25%)
2025-12-2116vs LV0Under—9 (14%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI0Under1.511 (16%)
2025-12-0714@ KC2Under—25 (36%)
2025-11-3013@ IND0Under1.518 (24%)
2025-11-2012vs BUF1Under0.517 (29%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN1Under1.518 (26%)
2025-11-0910vs JAX4Over—25 (33%)
2025-11-029vs DEN0Under0.511 (15%)
2025-10-268vs SF5Over3.531 (39%)
2025-10-207@ SEA4Over—33 (43%)
2025-10-055@ BAL2Under—21 (30%)
2025-09-284vs TEN1Under—17 (24%)
2025-09-213@ JAX1Under—9 (14%)
2025-09-152vs TB0Under1.515 (31%)
2025-09-071@ LA1Under1.517 (27%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 2.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Fanatics, updated 7m ago.