NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Kayshon Boutte WR

HOU vs JAX ·

2.5 Receptions O +144U -185
Hit rate · All 47%18/38 Odds imply 38.7% Over
Season avg
2.4
Graph avg
2.6
Graph median
2.00–7
Over the close
41%9/22
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-0.1
Rec2.4â–²+0.1
Rec Yds30.6â–¼-9.3
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps40.8â–¼-2.9
Snap %61.6%â–¼-6.0
Over 2.5 in 2 straight
Kayshon Boutte receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2024
    1
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 1
  6. 3
  7. 2
  8. 4
  9. 4
  10. 1
  11. 3
  12. 2
  13. 5
  14. 4
  15. 7
  16. 2025
    6
  17. 1
  18. 2
  19. 1
  20. 3
  21. 5
  22. 2
  23. 3
  24. 0
  25. 2
  26. 4
  27. 1
  28. 1
  29. 2
  30. 4
  31. 3
  32. 1
  33. 1
  34. 2026
    1
  35. 3
  36. 2
  37. 3
  38. 3
  39. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 2.9
  • Away 29% 5/17 · avg 2.2
  • vs JAX 0% 0/1 · avg 1.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 97% 37/38
  • O 1.5 68% 26/38
  • O 2.5 Today 47% 18/38
  • O 3.5 24% 9/38
  • O 4.5 10% 4/38

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.1
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks53.0+67%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon52.5+100%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase36.0-50%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins114.0+175%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins63.0+100%
Sep 27 DeMario Douglas13.0-67%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant03.0-100%
Sep 20 Jaylen Waddle82.8+186%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston23.5-43%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion43.5+14%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%14.0 yds2%0.0 yds19%9.5 yds
Short29%7.0 yds19%7.5 yds17%5.9 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 38 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN3Over2.539 (59%)
2026-10-044vs DAL3Over1.534 (62%)
2026-09-273@ IND2Under2.537 (69%)
2026-09-202vs CIN3Over2.558 (72%)
2026-09-131vs BUF1Under—36 (46%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA1Under2.552 (73%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN1Under2.540 (62%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU3Over2.554 (83%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC4Over4.534 (53%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA2Under2.534 (58%)
2025-12-2116@ BAL1Under1.543 (58%)
2025-12-1415vs BUF1Under2.539 (75%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG4Over4.549 (75%)
2025-11-2312@ CIN2Under1.557 (80%)
2025-11-029vs ATL0Under2.518 (26%)
2025-10-268vs CLE3Over2.550 (74%)
2025-10-197@ TEN2Under2.546 (71%)
2025-10-126@ NO5Over2.543 (67%)
2025-10-055@ BUF3Over2.537 (62%)
2025-09-284vs CAR1Under2.534 (69%)
2025-09-213vs PIT2Under2.556 (76%)
2025-09-142@ MIA1Under2.543 (72%)
2025-09-071vs LV6Over5.558 (82%)
2025-01-0518vs BUF7Over—45 (70%)
2024-12-2817vs LAC4Over—41 (77%)
2024-12-2216@ BUF5Over—64 (88%)
2024-12-1515@ ARI2Under—45 (88%)
2024-12-0113vs IND3Over—71 (99%)
2024-11-2412@ MIA1Under—60 (87%)
2024-11-1711vs LA4Over—73 (96%)
2024-11-1010@ CHI4Over—62 (97%)
2024-11-039@ TEN2Under—66 (96%)
2024-10-278vs NYJ3Over—55 (82%)
2024-10-207@ JAX1Under—50 (83%)
2024-10-136vs HOU3Over—55 (83%)
2024-10-065vs MIA2Under—40 (67%)
2024-09-294@ SF1Under—15 (23%)
2024-09-193@ NYJ1Under—18 (35%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.