NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Charlie Kolar TE

LAC vs KC ·

2.5 Receptions O +130U -166
Hit rate · All 11%3/27 Odds imply 41.1% Over
Season avg
2.0
Graph avg
0.9
Graph median
1.00–3
Over the close
75%6/8
2026 per game
Targets2.3â–²+1.2
Rec2.0â–²+1.2
Rec Yds19.3â–²+8.4
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps41.0â–²+17.1
Snap %64.3%â–²+24.6
Over 2.5 in 2 straight
Charlie Kolar receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2024
    1
  2. 1
  3. 0
  4. 3
  5. 0
  6. 1
  7. 1
  8. 1
  9. 0
  10. 1
  11. 0
  12. 2025
    2
  13. 1
  14. 0
  15. 1
  16. 2
  17. 1
  18. 0
  19. 0
  20. 1
  21. 1
  22. 0
  23. 1
  24. 0
  25. 2026
    0
  26. 3
  27. 3
  28. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 13% 2/15 · avg 1.0
  • Away 8% 1/12 · avg 0.8
  • vs KC No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 63% 17/27
  • O 1.5 18% 5/27
  • O 2.5 Today 11% 3/27
  • O 3.5 0% 0/27
  • O 4.5 0% 0/27

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs KC

What KC allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds59.4#8
  • Receptions6.3#6
  • Targets8.4#6
  • Yds/Target7.1#17
  • Rec TD0.5#11

TEs vs KC · 2026

Each main TE who faced KC this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.7
Avg diff %-11%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Brock Bowers69.0-33%
Sep 27 Greg Dulcich52.7+88%
Sep 20 Tyler Warren66.0+0%
Sep 14 Nate Adkins02.0-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short12%6.5 yds41%14.7 yds47%6.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 27 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN3Over0.551 (76%)
2026-09-202vs LV3Over0.542 (62%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under1.530 (55%)
2025-12-2717@ GB0Under—37 (49%)
2025-12-2116vs NE1Under0.527 (49%)
2025-12-1415@ CIN0Under—21 (51%)
2025-12-0714vs PIT1Under0.519 (24%)
2025-11-2713vs CIN1Under0.510 (17%)
2025-11-2312vs NYJ0Under—20 (32%)
2025-11-1611@ CLE0Under0.519 (31%)
2025-11-0910@ MIN1Under—30 (43%)
2025-10-309@ MIA2Under—26 (46%)
2025-10-268vs CHI1Under—25 (40%)
2025-10-126vs LA0Under—28 (36%)
2025-10-055vs HOU1Under—20 (47%)
2025-09-223vs DET2Under0.529 (51%)
2025-01-1920 (P)@ BUF0Under—12 (20%)
2024-11-2512@ LAC1Under—32 (49%)
2024-11-1711@ PIT0Under—9 (15%)
2024-11-0710vs CIN1Under—27 (43%)
2024-10-278@ CLE1Under—10 (15%)
2024-10-217@ TB1Under—21 (36%)
2024-10-136vs WAS0Under—22 (32%)
2024-10-065@ CIN3Over—21 (27%)
2024-09-294vs BUF0Under—19 (33%)
2024-09-223@ DAL1Under—26 (41%)
2024-09-152vs LV1Under—14 (22%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.