NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Woody Marks RB

HOU vs JAX ·

2.5 Receptions O -127U -101
Hit rate · This season 40%2/5 Odds imply 52.7% Over
Season avg
2.2
Graph avg
2.2
Graph median
1.00–5
Over the close
50%2/4
2026 per game
Carries8.6â–¼-4.1
Rush Yds29.8â–¼-16.4
Rush TD0.4â–²+0.2
Targets2.6â–²+0.4
Rec2.2â–²+0.8
Rec Yds10.8â–¼-1.8
Snaps35.6â–¼-1.6
Snap %53.0%â–¼-0.5
Woody Marks receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2026
    1
  2. 5
  3. 1
  4. 0
  5. 4
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 27% 3/11 · avg 1.9
  • Away 17% 2/12 · avg 1.3
  • vs JAX 0% 0/2 · avg 1.5

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 80% 4/5
  • O 1.5 40% 2/5
  • O 2.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 3.5 40% 2/5
  • O 4.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds57.0#32
  • Yds/Carry3.3#32
  • Rush TD0.5#22
  • Targets7.0#4
  • Rec Yds34.7#11

RBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main RB who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.8
Avg diff %+18%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Will Shipley11.0+0%
Oct 04 Chase Brown113.2+238%
Sep 27 Rhamondre Stevenson33.0+0%
Sep 20 J.K. Dobbins01.6-100%
Sep 13 Quinshon Judkins24.0-50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short26%2.5 yds22%5.4 yds48%3.9 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN4Over1.556 (85%)
2026-10-044vs DAL0Under1.524 (44%)
2026-09-273@ IND1Under1.520 (37%)
2026-09-202vs CIN5Over1.538 (48%)
2026-09-131vs BUF1Under—40 (51%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 2.5Underdog 2.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.