NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

DJ Moore WR

BUF vs LV ·

3.5 Receptions O -130U +102
Hit rate · Last 20 50%10/20 Odds imply 53.3% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
3.0
Graph median
3.50–6
Over the close
37%7/19
2026 per game
Targets5.0â–¼-0.3
Rec3.0â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds44.5â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps33.0â–¼-25.1
Snap %52.5%â–¼-31.7
DJ Moore receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2025
    4
  2. 3
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 4
  6. 0
  7. 1
  8. 5
  9. 2
  10. 1
  11. 4
  12. 5
  13. 1
  14. 1
  15. 6
  16. 5
  17. 2026
    5
  18. 0
  19. 6
  20. 1
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 64% 14/22 · avg 4.1
  • Away 67% 12/18 · avg 4.5
  • vs LV 100% 1/1 · avg 4.0

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 65% 13/20
  • O 2.5 60% 12/20
  • O 3.5 Today 50% 10/20
  • O 4.5 30% 6/20
  • O 5.5 10% 2/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds146.7#14
  • Receptions10.3#21
  • Targets16.9#20
  • Yds/Target8.7#11
  • Rec TD0.6#26

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %-6%
Beat their average40% (4/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs13.0-67%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas42.2+78%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy43.3+20%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton52.0+150%
Sep 27 Chris Olave97.5+20%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele35.5-45%
Sep 20 Tre Harris13.5-71%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey33.0+0%
Sep 13 Malik Washington35.0-40%
Sep 13 Kevin Coleman Jr.01.7-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%11.1 yds10%11.2 yds7%20.5 yds
Short18%7.4 yds21%5.2 yds30%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE1Under3.523 (39%)
2026-09-273vs LAC6Over3.542 (64%)
2026-09-172vs DET0Under4.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ HOU5Over3.544 (76%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs LA5Over2.558 (72%)
2026-01-1019 (P)vs GB6Over5.567 (86%)
2026-01-0418vs DET1Under1.547 (85%)
2025-12-2817@ SF1Under1.561 (92%)
2025-12-2016vs GB5Over2.561 (95%)
2025-12-1415vs CLE4Over4.558 (88%)
2025-12-0714@ GB1Under—58 (83%)
2025-11-2813@ PHI2Under1.579 (91%)
2025-11-2312vs PIT5Over5.550 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ MIN1Under1.561 (81%)
2025-11-0910vs NYG0Under1.542 (62%)
2025-11-029@ CIN4Over4.568 (85%)
2025-10-268@ BAL4Over3.553 (84%)
2025-10-197vs NO3Under3.560 (87%)
2025-10-136@ WAS3Under3.560 (94%)
2025-09-284@ LV4Over4.552 (76%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 2.5PrizePicks 3.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 3m ago.