NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Dalton Kincaid TE

BUF vs LV ·

4.5 Receptions O +122U -156
Hit rate · Last 20 30%6/20 Odds imply 42.5% Over
Season avg
3.2
Graph avg
3.3
Graph median
3.00–7
Over the close
44%8/18
2026 per game
Targets4.2â–¼-0.1
Rec3.2â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds55.4â–²+6.7
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.3
Snaps43.0â–²+16.7
Snap %66.8%â–²+28.1
Under 4.5 in 3 straight
Dalton Kincaid receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 4.5.
4.5
  1. 2024
    2
  2. 2025
    4
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 1
  6. 6
  7. 1
  8. 6
  9. 2
  10. 4
  11. 3
  12. 0
  13. 3
  14. 3
  15. 6
  16. 2026
    5
  17. 7
  18. 2
  19. 1
  20. 1
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 4.5

  • Home 22% 4/18 · avg 3.3
  • Away 24% 4/17 · avg 3.2
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 60% 12/20
  • O 3.5 45% 9/20
  • O 4.5 Today 30% 6/20
  • O 5.5 20% 4/20
  • O 6.5 5% 1/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs LV

What LV allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds47.9#18
  • Receptions5.8#10
  • Targets7.3#14
  • Yds/Target6.6#22
  • Rec TD0.9#4

TEs vs LV · 2026

Each main TE who faced LV this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.1
Avg diff %+0%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Hunter Henry33.0+0%
Oct 04 Travis Kelce24.7-57%
Sep 27 Juwan Johnson84.2+88%
Sep 20 Oronde Gadsden II21.8+14%
Sep 13 Greg Dulcich23.7-45%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.0 yds10%16.2 yds12%15.6 yds
Short32%13.4 yds20%9.0 yds18%9.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 4.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA1Under4.545 (70%)
2026-10-044vs NE1Under4.535 (59%)
2026-09-273vs LAC2Under4.544 (67%)
2026-09-172vs DET7Over4.549 (66%)
2026-09-131@ HOU5Over3.542 (72%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN6Over3.538 (49%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX3Under3.528 (44%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ3Under—10 (13%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE0Under0.519 (38%)
2025-12-1415@ NE3Under3.525 (36%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN4Under2.522 (34%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA2Under4.518 (26%)
2025-11-029vs KC6Over5.523 (35%)
2025-10-268@ CAR1Under1.514 (22%)
2025-10-055vs NE6Over4.537 (54%)
2025-09-284vs NO1Under2.522 (37%)
2025-09-183vs MIA5Over5.533 (55%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ4Under3.536 (48%)
2025-09-071vs BAL4Under3.543 (51%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC2Under—33 (45%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 3.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.