NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Braelon Allen RB

NYJ vs NE ·

2.5 Receptions O -129U +101
Hit rate · All 12%3/26 Odds imply 53.1% Over
Season avg
1.4
Graph avg
1.1
Graph median
1.00–4
Over the close
43%3/7
2026 per game
Carries11.4â–²+6.9
Rush Yds47.2â–²+28.2
Rush TD0.4â–²+0.2
Targets2.2â–²+1.5
Rec1.4â–²+0.9
Rec Yds3.8â–¼-0.5
Snaps34.8â–²+20.3
Snap %60.6%â–²+37.4
Under 2.5 in 2 straight
Braelon Allen receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2024
    1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 1
  5. 1
  6. 0
  7. 1
  8. 0
  9. 0
  10. 1
  11. 0
  12. 2
  13. 4
  14. 0
  15. 1
  16. 0
  17. 2
  18. 2025
    0
  19. 0
  20. 2
  21. 0
  22. 2026
    0
  23. 1
  24. 3
  25. 2
  26. 1
  27. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 8% 1/12 · avg 0.9
  • Away 14% 2/14 · avg 1.2
  • vs NE 50% 1/2 · avg 1.5

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 62% 16/26
  • O 1.5 31% 8/26
  • O 2.5 Today 12% 3/26
  • O 3.5 4% 1/26
  • O 4.5 0% 0/26

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs NE

What NE allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds68.8#31
  • Yds/Carry3.5#29
  • Rush TD0.4#27
  • Targets5.6#13
  • Rec Yds31.8#17

RBs vs NE · 2026

Each main RB who faced NE this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-1.6
Avg diff %-45%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Ashton Jeanty34.8-37%
Oct 04 Ty Johnson24.0-50%
Sep 27 Bhayshul Tuten21.8+14%
Sep 20 Jaylen Warren24.2-53%
Sep 09 George Holani02.2-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 7 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short43%1.3 yds0% 57%3.5 yds

Last 7 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 26 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE1Under2.560 (86%)
2026-10-044@ CHI2Under1.530 (94%)
2026-09-273@ DET3Over0.534 (52%)
2026-09-202vs GB1Under0.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ TEN0Under0.527 (40%)
2025-09-294@ MIA0Under0.56 (10%)
2025-09-213@ TB2Under—23 (33%)
2025-09-142vs BUF0Under—9 (19%)
2025-09-071vs PIT0Under0.520 (31%)
2025-01-0518vs MIA2Under—14 (22%)
2024-12-2917@ BUF0Under—19 (30%)
2024-12-2216vs LA1Under—10 (14%)
2024-12-1515@ JAX0Under—10 (17%)
2024-12-0814@ MIA4Over—37 (54%)
2024-12-0113vs SEA2Under—19 (28%)
2024-11-1711vs IND0Under—9 (18%)
2024-11-1010@ ARI1Under—14 (24%)
2024-10-319vs HOU0Under—17 (29%)
2024-10-278@ NE0Under—19 (31%)
2024-10-207@ PIT1Under—5 (9%)
2024-10-146vs BUF0Under—12 (19%)
2024-10-065@ MIN1Under—19 (26%)
2024-09-294vs DEN1Under—27 (36%)
2024-09-193vs NE3Over—23 (32%)
2024-09-152@ TEN2Under—20 (35%)
2024-09-091@ SF1Under—9 (18%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 2.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 10m ago.